4- Modular-Slots w/4/2 x1G/2.5G/10G SFP+ + 2 10GT uplink L2+ Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/ Enhanced G.8032 Ring; DC/LDC/HV/AC input models

  • IEEE1613 compliance
  • High-density 24/26xGiga+4/2x1G/2.5G/10G SFP+ + 2 10GT uplink L2+ managed (PoE) Ethernet switch, total 28 ports
  • Auto-sensing triple speed1G/2.5G/10G SFP+ Uplink Cage
  • Support IEEE802.3at/af up to 30W per port (PoE model)
  • PoE management incl. Detection and Scheduling (PoE model)
  • Enhanced G.8032 ring protection < 20ms for single ring. Supports auto mode, enhanced mode, train mode, multi-VLAN and basic mode; Enhanced G.8032 ring covers multicast packets; MSTP 8/16*MSTI /RSTP ; support MRP ring**
  • Miss-wiring avoidance & repowered auto ring* restore & node failure protection
  • User friendly UI, including auto topology drawing and DDM threshold monitoring with dB values***; Complete CLI
  • Support LACP link aggregation, IGMP v3/router port, DHCP server & DHCP Option82; Port based DHCP distribution, Mac based DHCP server, QoS by VLAN**, SSH/SSL, HTTPS, INGRESS/EGRESS ACL L2/L3,TACACS+, QinQ**, SMS**
  • Environmental Monitoring for temp., voltage, current or (PoE load)
  • Support USB slot for upload/download the firmware
  • Various dual input model selection : DC/LDC/HV/AC
  • Fan-less industrial design; -40~75C operation temperate (-E model)




Datasheet   Hardware Manual   Web UI User's Manual
For latest firmware, please send request to support@lantechcom.tw

OVERVIEW

Lantech I(P)GS-6300-2P is a high performance L2+ (All Gigabit) modular Ethernet switch with max 24/26port Gigabit + 4/2 1G/2.5G/10G SFP+ + 2 10GT uplink (total 28ports) w/(24 PoE 802.3af/at Injectors) which provides L2+ wire speed and advanced security function for network aggregation deployment. It delivers ITU G.8032 enhanced ring recovery less than 20ms in single ring. It also supports train mode, enhanced mode with easy configuration, comprehensive QoS, QoS by VLAN**, advanced security including INGRESS/EGRESS ACL L2/L3, TACACS+, SSH/SSL, Mac based DHCP server, DHCP Option 82/66*, DHCP server, IGMPv1/v2/v3/router port, QinQ**, QoS QinQ** which are important features required in large network. The Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP) and LLDP are supported for Ciscoworks to detect the switch info and show on L2 map topology. The enhanced platform allows quick booting up time under 50 seconds.


Up to 24 PoE at/af ports w/advanced PoE management
Compliant with 802.3af/at standard, the Lantech I(P)GS-6300-2P is able to feed each PoE port up to 30 Watt. Lantech I(P)GS-6300-2P supports advanced PoE management including PoE detection and scheduling. PoE detection can detect if the connected PD hangs then restart the PD; PoE scheduling is to allow pre-set power feeding schedule upon routine time table. Each PoE port can be enabled/disabled, get the voltage, current, Watt, and temperature info displayed on WebUI.


Miss-wiring avoidance, Repowered auto ring* restore, Loop protection
The I(P)GS-6300-2P also embedded several features for stronger and reliable network protection in an easy and intuitive way. When the pre-set ring configuration failed or looped by miss-wiring, Lantech I(P)GS-6300-2P is able to alert with the LED indicator and disable ring automatically. Repowered auto ring* restore function (node failure protection) ensures the switches in a ring to survive after power breakout is back. The status can be shown in NMS when each switch is back. Loop protection is also available to prevent the generation of broadcast storm when a dumb switch is inserted in a closed loop connection.


DHCP option 82 & Port based, Mac based DHCP, Option66*, IPv6 DHCP server**
DHCP server can assign dedicated IP address by MAC or by port (Port based for single switch) , it also can assign IP address by port for multiple switches with single DHCP option82 server. DHCP Option66 server can offer IP address of TFTP server to DHCP client for VOIP application. Optional IPv6 address resolution for DHCP service can be supported.


User friendly GUI, Auto topology drawing, FX dB value
The user friendly UI, innovative auto topology drawing and topology demo makes I(P)GS-6300-2P much easier to get hands-on. The I(P)GS-6300-2P supports DMI interface that can correspond with DDM SFPs (Digital diagnostic monitor) to display the five parameters in Lantech’s UI, including optical output power, input power, temperature, laser bias current and transceiver supply voltage***. The TX power/RX power raw data is automatically converted to dB values for installer, making it easier to calculate the fiber distance. The complete CLI enables professional engineer to configure setting by command line.


Enhanced G.8032 ring, 8/16* MSTI MSTP; Optional MRP ring
Lantech I(P)GS-6300-2P features enhanced G.8032 ring which can be self-healed in less than 20ms for single ring topology protection covering multicast packets. It also supports various ring topologies that covers double ring, multi-chain (under enhanced ring), train ring*, basic ring, multiple-VLAN ring* and auto-ring* by easy setup than others. The innovative auto-Ring* configurator (auto mode) can calculate owner and neighbor in one step. It supports MSTP that allows each spanning tree for each VLAN for redundant links with 8/16* MSTI.


Optional MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) can be supported for industrial automation networks.


QoS by VLAN** for legacy device
QoS by VLAN** can allow switch to tag QoS by VLAN** regardless the devices acknowledge QoS or not in which greatly enhance the bandwidth management in a network.


QinQ**, QoS QinQ** and GVRP supported
It supports the QinQ**, QoS QinQ**, GVRP for large VLAN segmentation.


IGMPv3, GMRP, router port, static multicast forwarding and multicast Ring protection
The unique multicast protection under enhanced G.8032 ring can offer immediate self-recovery instead of waiting for IGMP table timeout. It also supports IGMPv3, GMRP, router port and static multicast forwarding binding by ports for video surveillance application.


Editable configuration file
The configuration file of Lantech I(P)GS-6300-2P can be exported and edited with word processor for the other switches configuration with ease. The factory reset button can restore the setting back to factory default and built-in watchdog design can automatically reboot the switch when CPU is found dead. I(P)GS-6300-2P also supports dual image firmware function*.


The built-in USB slot can upload/download the firmware through USB dongle for switch replacement.


Event log & message; 2 DI + 2DO
In case of event, the I(P)GS-6300-2P is able to send an email & SMS** text message to pre-defined addresses as well as SNMP Traps out immediately. It provides 2DI and 2DO. When disconnection of the specific port was detected; DO will activate the signal LED to alarm. DI can integrate the sensors for events and DO will trigger the alarm while sending alert information to IP network with email and traps.


Environmental monitoring for switch inside information
The environmental monitoring can detect switch overall temperature, (total PoE load), voltage and current where can send the SNMP traps, email and SMS** alert when abnormal.


Dual power DC/LDC/HV/AC input and dedicated PoE power source input
Lantech I(P)GS-6300-2P chassis and modules are designed for easy maintenance and installation; It also supports dual DC/LDC power supplies (DC12~48V/ isolated 36~75VDC), dual HV (isolated 85~264VAC/100~370VDC) or dual AC(85~264VAC) input to increase the network reliability. It has independent PoE power source input by terminal block for connecting DC 48V PoE power source. (IPGS-6300-2P)


Industrial hardened design with high EFT/SURGE and ESD CONTACT protection
Lantech I(P)GS-6300-2P features high reliability and robustness coping with extensive EMI/RFI phenomenon, environmental vibration and shocks usually found in factory, substation, steel automation, aviation, mining and process control. Featured with relay contact alarm function, the I(P)GS-6300-2P is able to connect with alarm system in case of power failure or port disconnection. The I(P)GS-6300-2P also provides 2000V EFT/SURGE and 6000V ESD CONTACT protection, which can reduce unstable situation caused by power line and Ethernet.


It is the best solution for Automation, transportation, surveillance, Wireless backhaul, Semi-conductor factory applications. The -E model can be used in extreme environments with an operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C.


*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required

FEATURES

  • System Interface/Performance
    • IEEE1613 Compliance
    • max 26/24 x Gigabit T + 2/4x1G/2.5G/10G SFP+;
    • max. 24 x Gigabit T PoE at/af + 4x1G/2.5G/10G SFP SFP+; (IPGS-6300-2P)
    •  24 x 100/1000M Dual Speed SFP + 4x1G/2.5G/10G SFP+;
    • The 4th slot can be 4x1G/2.5G/10G SFP+ or 2 100/1G/10G Copper + 2 1G/2.5G/10G SFP+ module
    • Total 28 ports
    • 16K MAC Address Table
    • Backplane : 128Gbps
    • Dual LDC Power Supplies for isolated 1600V DC(36V~75V) 
    • Dual HV Power Conversions for isolated 3000 V (85V~264VAC/100V~370VDC)
    • Dual DC power supply terinal block for non-isolated power DC(12V~56V)
    • Dual AC power input (AC85~264VAC)
    • Terminal block for PoE power source (DC48V )for IPGS-6300-2P
    • Various modules available incl. 100M/1000M SFP ; Gigabit T;PoE at/af Giga T(up to 30W@); 
    • Auto-sensing triple speed 1G/2.5G/10G SFP+ Uplink cage
    • Fanless design
    • -20°C~60°C / -4°F~140°F (Standard model)
    • -40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F(-E model)
  • Embedded 24 PoE Injectors IEEE802.3af/at function to feed power up to 30W@ for active mode operation(IPGS-6300-2P)
  • Dedicate 48V dual input for PoE budget 720W
  • PoE management including PoE detection and scheduling for PD (power devices)(IPGS-6300-2P
  • Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 128Gbps
  • 16K MAC address table
  • DDM to support SFP diagnostic function***
    • Automatically convert the raw data into dB values for TX power/RX power, making it easier to measure the fiber distance
  • 10KB Jumbo frame supported
  • User friendly UI, auto topology drawing, topology demo, complete CLI for professional setting
  • Enhanced G.8032 Ring protection in 20ms for single ring
    • Support various ring/chain topologies, including train ring*, enhanced ring, basic ring, auto ring* & multiple VLAN ring*
    • Enhanced G.8032 ring configuration with ease
    • Auto ring* configuration(auto mode) for single ring
    • Cover multicast and data packets protection
  • Supports IEEE 802.1p Class of Service, per port provides 8 priority queues Port base, Tag Base and Type of Service Priority
  • QoS by VLAN** to prioritize all devices in the network
  • IEEE 802.1d STP, IEEE 802.1w RSTP,802.1s MSTP VLAN redundancy with 8/16* MSTI
  • 4K 802.1Q VLAN, Port based VLAN, GVRP, QinQ**, QoS QinQ**
  • Supports IEEE 802.1ab LLDP, Cisco CDP; LLDP info can be viewed via Web/ Console
  • DHCP server / client / DHCP Option 82 relay / DHCP Option 82 server; Port based DHCP server; DHCP Option 66*; IPv6 address resolution for DHCP server**
  • Mac based DHCP server to assign IP address that includes dumb switches in DHCP network
  • Bandwidth Control
    • Ingress packet filter and egress rate limit
    • Broadcast/multicast packet filter control
  • Relay alarm output system events
  • Miss-wiring avoidance
    • LED indicator
  • Repowered auto ring* restore
    • Ensure the switches in a ring to survive after power breakout is back
    • The status can be shown in NMS when each switch is back
  • System Event Log, SMTP Email alert, SMS** mobile (text) and SNMP Trap for alarm support; 32 RMON counters
  • Security
    • SSL/SSH/INGRESS/EGRESS ACL L2/L3
    • Port Security: MAC address entries/Filter/static MAC-Port binding
    • IP Security: IP address security management to prevent unauthorized intruder.
    • TACACS+
    • Login Security: IEEE802.1X/RADIUS
    • HTTPS for secure access to the web interface
  • IGMP router port to assign query in ring for reversed multicast video flow
  • IGMPv1,v2,v3 with Query mode for multimedia GMRP
  • Static multicast forwarding forward reversed IGMP flow with multicast packets binding with ports for IP surveillance application
  • Dual image firmware support*
  • Factory reset button to restore setting to factory default
  • Watchdog design to auto reboot switch when CPU is found dead
  • Environmental monitoring for system input voltage, current, ambient temperature and total PoE load
  • Supports DIDO (Digital Input/Digital Output)
  • Provides EFT/SURGE protection 2000 VDC for power line.
  • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD CONTACT protection
  • Configuration backup and restoration
    • Supports text configuration file for system quick installation
    • USB slot to upload/download firmware by USB dongle
  • TFTP/SFTP**/HTTP firmware upgrade
  • IP30 metal housing with rack-mount design
*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required

SPECIFICATIONS

Hardware Specifications

IEEE Standards

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Fiber
IEEE 802.3ae 10G Ethernet over Fiber
IEEE 802.3an 10G Copper
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control Capability
ANSI/IEEE 802.3 Auto-negotiation
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X Access Control
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
IEEE 802.1x User Authentication (Radius)
IEEE 1588 Precision Time Protocol v2
IEEE 802.3at/af PoE (IPGS-6300-2P)

Switch Architecture

Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 128Gbps

Mac Address

16K MAC address table

Jumbo frame

10KB

Connectors

Max. 24 10/100/1000T RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function
Max 2 10G copper RJ45
Max 24 100M Mini-GBIC : SFP sockets
Max 28 1000M Mini-GBIC : SFP sockets
Max 4 10G Mini-GBIC : SFP + sockets
RS-232 console: Female DB-9
USB slot for upload/download config file
DIDO : 1x6pin terminal block

Network Cable

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable; EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
1000Base-T: 4-pair UTP/STP Cat5E/6 cable;
10GBaseT:4-pair STP Cat6/6A/7 cable

Optical Cable

1Gbps:
Multi mode: 0 to 550 m, 850 nm (50/125 μm); 0 to 2 km, 1310 nm (50/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 30 km/ 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 50 km/ 60 km/ 80km/ 120 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
2.5Gbps
Multi mode: 0 to 300 m, 850 nm (50/125 μm);
Single mode: 0 to 2 km/ 15 km/ 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 40 km/ 80 km/ 100km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
WDM 1Gbps:
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 80 km, 1490 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
WDM 2.5Gbps
Single mode: 0 to 5 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km, 1310 /1550nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 80 km, 1490/1550 nm (9/125 μm)
10Gbps
Multi mode: 0 to 300 m, 850 nm (OM3 50/125 μm);
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 20 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 40 km/ 80km/ 100 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
WDM 10Gbps
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km, 1270/1330 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 80km, 1490/1550 nm (9/125 μm)

LED

Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), FAULT (Red); RM(Green)
Ethernet port: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (Green);
PoE** : Link/Act (Green); Mini-GBIC: Link/Activity (Green)

DI/DO

2 Digital Input (DI) :
Level 0: -30~2V / Level 1: 10~30V
Max. input current:8mA
2 Digital Output(DO): Open collector to 40 VDC, 200mA

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

-20°C~60°C / -4°F~140°F (Standard model)
-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F(-E model)

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F

Power Supply

One+ one** VAC/VDC input isolated 3000V 85V~264VAC/100~370VDC(HV model)
One + one** VDC isolated 1600V 36~75VDC(LDC model)
Dual input for 12V~56VDC(DC model)
One + one** AC input AC85~264VAC(AC model)
PoE power dual input for 48VDC(IPGS-6300-2P)

PoE Budget

720W
(54V input is recommended for PTZ or heater applications

PoE pin assignment

RJ-45 port # 1~#24 support IEEE 802.3at/af End-point, Alternative A mode.(IPGS-6300-2P & PoE modules)
Positive (VCC+): RJ-45 pin 1,2.
Negative (VCC-): RJ-45 pin 3,6.

Power Consumption

30W

Case Dimension

Metal case. IP-30,
440mm(W)x325mm(D)x44mm(H)

Weight

900 g

Installation

Rackmount Design

EMI & EMS

FCC Class A,
CE EN55032 Class A, CE EN55024, CE EN61000-4-2, CE EN61000-4-3, CE EN61000-4-4, CE EN61000-4-5 ED3, CE EN61000-4-6, CE N61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11, EN 50121-4, EN 50121-5

Stability Testing

IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock),
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)

MTBF

830589 hours

Warranty

5 years

Software Specifications

Management

SNMP v1 v2c, v3/ Web/Telnet/CLI

SNMP MIB

RFC 1215 Traps MIB*,
RFC 1213 MIBII
RFC 1158 MIBII
RFC 1157 SNMP MIB,
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB*
RFC 1573 IF MIB
RFC 2674 VLAN MIB*, 
Partial RFC 1757 RMON,
RFC 2674 Q-Bridge MIB*; Bridge MIB,
LLDP MIB
RSTP MIB*
Private MIB

ITU G.8032

Support ITU G.8032 v2/2012 for Ring protection in less than 20ms for self-heal recovery (single ring enhanced mode)
Support various ring/chain topologies
Includes train ring*, auto ring*, basic single ring, enhanced ring, multiple-VLAN ring*
Enhanced G.8032 ring configuration with ease
Cover multicast & data packets protection

PoE Management

PoE Detection to check if PD hangs then restart the PD(IPGS-6300-2P)

Per Port PoE Status

On/ Off, voltage, current, watts, temperature(IPGS-6300-2P)

User friendly UI

  1. Auto topology drawing
  2. Topology demo
  3. Auto configuration for G.8032(auto mode) for single ring
  4. DDM threshold monitoring with dB values***
  5. Complete CLI for professional setting

Port Trunk with LACP

LACP Port Trunk: 8 Trunk groups

LLDP

Supports LLDP to allow switch to advise its identification and capability on the LAN

CDP

Cisco Discovery Protocol for topology mapping

Environmental Monitoring

System status for input voltage, current , total PoE load and ambient temperature to be shown in GUI and sent alerting if any abnormal status

VLAN

Port Based VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN (256 entries)/ VLAN ID (Up to 4K, VLAN ID can be assigned from 1 to 4096.)
GVRP, QinQ**, QoS QinQ**, Protocol based VLAN** ; IPv4/IPv6 Subnet based VLAN**

IPv6/4

Present

Spanning Tree

Supports IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree and IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree 8/16*MSTI

Quality of Service

The quality of service determined by port, Tag and IPv4 Type of service, IPv4 Differentiated Services Code Points - DSCP

Class of Service

Support IEEE802.1p class of service, per port provides 8 priority queues

QoS by VLAN**

Tagged QoS by VLAN** for all devices in the network

IP Security

Supports 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent unauthorized intruder

Login Security

Supports IEEE802.1X Authentication/RADIUS

Port Mirror

Support 3 mirroring types: “RX, TX and Both packet”

Network Security

Support 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent unauthorized intruder.
802.1X access control for port based and MAC based authentication/static MAC-Port binding
Ingress/Egress ACL L2/L3
SSL/ SSH for Management
HTTPS for secure access to the web interface
TACACS+ for Authentication

IGMP

Support IGMP snooping v1,v2,v3; 1024 multicast groups; IGMP router port ; IGMP query; GMRP

Static multicast forwarding

Static multicast forwarding forward reversed IGMP flow with multicast packets binding with ports for IP surveillance application

Bandwidth Control

Support ingress packet filter and egress packet limit.
The egress rate control supports all of packet type.
Ingress filter packet type combination rules are Broadcast/Multicast/Flooded Unicast packet, Broadcast/Multicast packet, Broadcast packet only and all types of packet.
The packet filter rate can be set an accurate value through the pull-down menu for the ingress packet filter and the egress packet limit.

Flow Control

Supports Flow Control for Full-duplex and Back Pressure for Half-duplex

System Log

Supports System log record and remote system log server

SMTP/Text SMS**

Supports SMTP Server and 8 e-mail accounts for receiving event alert; can send SMS** text alert via mobile

Relay Alarm

Provides one relay output for port breakdown, power fail and alarm.
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC24V

Protection

  1. Miss-wiring avoidance
  2. Repowered auto ring** restore
  3. Loop protection

SNMP Trap

Up to 10 trap stations; trap types including:

  1. Device cold start
  2. Authorization failure
  3. Port link up/link down
  4. DI/DO open/close
  5. Typology change(ITU ring)
  6. Power failure
  7. Environmental abnormal

DHCP

Provide DHCP Client/ DHCP Server/DHCP Option 82 (Client & Server)/Port based DHCP; DHCP Option 66*; IPv6 address resolution for DHCP server**

Mac based DHCP Server

Assign IP address by Mac that can include dumb switch in DHCP network

DNS

Provide DNS client feature and support Primary and Secondary DNS server.

SNTP

Supports SNTP to synchronize system clock in Internet

Firmware Update

Supports TFTP/SFTP** firmware update, TFTP backup and restore; HTTP firmware upgrade

Configuration
upload and download

Supports text configuration file for system quick installation; Support factory reset button to restore all settings back to factory default; USB

*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required

DIMENSION

ORDER INFORMATION

P/N Model name Description
8380-208 IGS-6300-2P-HV 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G Uplink Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x isolated AC/DC 85~264VAC/100V~370VDC power conversion + 1x additional power socket; -20°C to 60°C
8380-2081 IGS-6300-2P-HV-E 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G Uplink Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x isolated AC/DC 85~264VAC/100V~370VDC power conversion + 1x additional power socket; -40°C to 75°C
8380-209 IGS-6300-2P-LDC 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G Uplink Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x isolated DC 36~75VDC power supply + 1x additional power socket; -20°C to 60°C
8380-2091 IGS-6300-2P-LDC-E 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G Uplink Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x isolated DC 36~75VDC power supply + 1x additional power socket; -40°C to 75°C
8380-202 IGS-6300-2P-AC 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G Uplink Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x AC85~264VAC IEC320 power conversion + 1x additional power socket; -20°C to 60°C
8380-203 IGS-6300-2P-AC-E 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G Uplink Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x AC85~264VAC IEC320 power conversion + 1x additional power socket; -40°C to 75°C
8380-205 IGS-6300-2P-DC 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G Uplink Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x DC 12~56VDC power supply + 1x additional power socket; -20°C to 60°C
8380-206 IGS-6300-2P-DC-E 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G Uplink Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x DC 12~56VDC power supply + 1x additional power socket; -40°C to 75°C
8380-210 IPGS-6300-2P-HV 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G PoE Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x isolated AC/DC 85~264VAC/100V~370VDC power conversion + 1x additional power socket + 1x 48VDC PoE power input; -20°C to 60°C
8380-2101 IPGS-6300-2P-HV-E 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G PoE Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x isolated AC/DC 85~264VAC/100V~370VDC power conversion + 1x additional power socket + 1x 48VDC PoE power input; -40°C to 75°C
8380-211 IPGS-6300-2P-LDC 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G PoE Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x isolated DC 36~85VDC power supply + 1x additional power socket + 1x 48VDC PoE power input; -20°C to 60°C
8380-2111 IPGS-6300-2P-LDC-E 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G PoE Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x isolated DC 36~85VDC power supply + 1x additional power socket + 1x 48VDC PoE power input; -40°C to 75°C
8380-204 IPGS-6300-2P-AC 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G PoE Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x AC85~264VAC IEC320 power conversion + 1x additional power socket + 1x 48VDC PoE power input; -20°C to 60°C
8380-2041 IPGS-6300-2P-AC-E 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G PoE Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x AC85~264VAC IEC320 power conversion + 1x additional power socket + 1x 48VDC PoE power input; -40°C to 75°C
8380-207 IPGS-6300-2P-DC 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G PoE Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x DC 12~56VDC power supply + 1x additional power socket + 1x 48VDC PoE power input; -20°C to 60°C
8380-2071 IPGS-6300-2P-DC-E 4 Modular Slots L2 plus Industrial 10G PoE Ethernet Switch Chassis;
Built-in 1x DC 12~56VDC power supply + 1x additional power socket + 1x 48VDC PoE power input; -40°C to 75°C
8380-123 8x GIGA T Module 8x 10/100/1000T Module; -40°C to 75°C
8380-124 8x GIGA T-PoE at/af Module 8x 10/100/1000T PoE at/af Module; -40°C to 75°C
8380-125 8x SFP Module 8x Dual Speed SFP module for 100M SFP or Gigabit SFP; -40°C to 75°C
8380-126 4x 10G SFP Module 4x 10G SFP Module for slot 4 ; -40°C to 75°C
8380-127 2 100M/1G/10G Copper + 2 100M/1G/2.5G/10G SFP+ Module 2x 100M/1G/10G Copper + 2 100M/1G/2.5G/10G SFP+ Module for slot 4 ; -40°C to 75°C


OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES - Power for System

Model name Description
EOTH000701 Isolation Power 85-264VAC, 100-370VDC 1.5A, 47-63HZ
EOTH000702 Isolation Power 36-75VDC, 2.5A
EOTH000703 Power 85-264VAC IEC320 socket, 1.5A , 47-63HZ
EOTH000704 Power Input Module 12-56VDC, 2.5A


OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES - DIN Rail Power for PoE

Model name Description
NDR-480 Series 480W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
NDR-240 Series 240W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
NDR-120 Series 120W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C; For 115VAC, please refer to derating curve on NDR-120 Series datasheet)
NDR-75 Series 75W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C; For 115VAC, please refer to derating curve on NDR-120 Series datasheet)


OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES - Mini GBIC (SFP)

Model name Description Model name Description
8330-162X MINI GBIC 1000SX (LC/0.5km) Transceiver 8330-182 LTSFP-1000BX-40KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8330-163X MINI GBIC 1000SX2 (LC/2km) Transceiver 8330-181 LTSFP-1000BX-60KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
8330-165X MINI GBIC 1000LX (LC/10km) Transceiver 8330-183 LTSFP-1000BX-60KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8340-0591 MINI GBIC 1000LHX (LC/40km) Transceiver 8330-184 LTSFP-1000BX-80KM Transceiver (WDM 1490)
8330-166 MINI GBIC 1000XD (LC/50km) Transceiver 8330-185 LTSFP-1000BX-80KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8330-169 MINI GBIC 1000XD (LC/60km) Transceiver 8330-262D MINI GBIC 2.5G 850nm VCSEL (LC/0.3km) Transceiver
8330-167 MINI GBIC 1000ZX (LC/80km) Transceiver 8330-263D MINI GBIC 2.5G 1310nm FP (LC/2km) Transceiver
8330-170 MINI GBIC 1000EZX (120km) Transceiver 8330-265D MINI GBIC 2.5G 1310nm DFB (LC/15km) Transceiver
8330-168 MINI GBIC 1000T (100m) Transceiver 8330-193D 10G Base SFP+ SR, Multi-mode (LC/300m) Transceiver
8330-188 LTSFP-1000BX-10KM Transceiver (WDM 1310) 8330-194D 10G Base SFP+ LR, Single-mode (LC/10km) Transceiver
8330-189 LTSFP-1000BX-10KM Transceiver (WDM 1550) 8330-200D 10G Base SFP+ , Single-mode(20km) Transceiver (WDM 1270)
8330-186 LTSFP-1000BX-20KM Transceiver (WDM 1310) 8330-201D 10G Base SFP+ , Single-mode(20km) Transceiver (WDM 1330)
8330-187 LTSFP-1000BX-20KM Transceiver (WDM 1550) 8330-202D 10G Base SFP+ , Single-mode(40km) Transceiver (WDM 1270)
8330-180 LTSFP-1000BX-40KM Transceiver (WDM 1310) 8330-203D 10G Base SFP+ , Single-mode(40km) Transceiver (WDM 1330)
All SFP P/N# ended with D are with DDM function