10 10/100/1000T + 2 Dual Speed SFP w/ 8 10/100/1000T PoE af/at IEC 61850-3 Managed Ethernet Switch w/ Enhanced Ring & MMS

  • Compliant with IEC61850-3 & IEEE1613
  • Built-in MMS server based on IEC61850-90-4 switch data modeling for SCADA with monitoring and control
  • Support IEEE802.3at/af up to 30W per port
  • PoE management incl. Detection and Scheduling
  • Enhanced G.8032 ring protection < 20ms for single ring. Supports auto mode, enhanced mode, train mode, multi-VLAN and basic mode; Enhanced G.8032 ring covers multicast packets; MSTP 16MSTI / RSTP; support MRP ring
  • Miss-wiring avoidance & node failure protection
  • User friendly UI, including auto topology drawing and DDM threshold monitoring with dB values***; Complete CLI.
  • Support LACP link aggregation, IGMP v3/router port, MLD snooping, DHCP server & DHCP Option82; DHCP Snooping, Port based DHCP distribution, Mac based DHCP server, QoS by VLAN, SSH v2/SSL, HTTPS, INGRESS/EGRESS ACL L2/L3,TACACS+**, QinQ
  • Protocol based VLAN ; IPv4 Subnet based VLAN
  • Environmental Monitoring for temp, voltage and current
  • Wide range dual DC input from ±45V~57V; HV mode with isolated 90~305VAC/120~430VDC
  • USB port to backup, restore the configuration file and upgrade firmware (-U model)
  • HV or DC input voltage model selection
  • EN50121-4/50121-5 verification


ITU G.8032 Ring Environmental Monitoring USB PoE 802.3at/af 30W
FCC CE WEEE RoHS2


Datasheet   Hardware Manual  
For latest firmware and web UI user manual, please send request to support@lantechcom.tw

OVERVIEW

Lantech IPGS-5408DFT-PT is a high performance L2+ (Gigabit uplink) switch with 8 10/100/1000T + 2 10/100/1000T + 2 Dual Speed SFP that complies with IEC 61850-3 & IEEE 1613. It delivers ITU G.8032 enhanced ring recovery less than 20ms in single ring while also supports train ring, enhanced mode, multiple VLAN model. The comprehensive QoS, QoS by VLAN, advanced security including INGRESS/EGRESS ACL L2/L3, TACACS+**, SSH v2/SSL, Mac based DHCP server, DHCP Option 82, DHCP server, IGMPv1/v2/v3/router port, QinQ are supported and also required in large network.


The built-in MMS server allows SCADA to control & monitor switch for data modeling.


Built-in MMS server for IEC61850 data modeling for monitoring and control
The built-in MMS (Manufacturing Messaging Specification) server can help SCADA to monitor and control switch by data modeling. It covers system, power, port status, environmental monitoring, networks configuration.


Miss-wiring avoidance, Loop protection, Node failure protection
The IPGS-5408DFT-PT also embedded several features for stronger and reliable network protection in an easy and intuitive way. When the pre-set ring configuration failed or looped by miss-wiring, Lantech IPGS-5408DFT-PT is able to alert with the LED indicator and disable ring automatically. Node failure protection ensures the switches in a ring to survive after power breakout is back. The status can be shown in NMS when each switch is back. This feature prevents the broken ring and keep ring alive without any re-configuration needed. Loop protection is also available to prevent the generation of broadcast storm when a dumb switch is inserted in a closed loop connection.


Enhanced G.8032 ring, 16 MSTI MSTP; MRP ring
Lantech IPGS-5408DFT-PT features enhanced G.8032 ring which can be self-healed in less than 20ms for single ring topology protection covering Multicast packets. It also supports various ring topologies that covers double ring, multi-chain (under enhanced ring), train ring, basic ring, multiple-VLAN ring and auto-ring by easy setup than others. The innovative auto-Ring configurator (auto mode) can calculate owner and neighbor in one step. It supports MSTP that allows RSTP over VLAN for redundant links with 16 MSTI.


MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) can be supported for industrial automation networks.


DHCP option 82 & Port based, Mac based DHCP, Option66, DHCP Snooping, IPv6 DHCP server
DHCP server can assign dedicated IP address by MAC or by port (Port based for single switch) , it also can assign IP address by port for multiple switches with single DHCP option82 server. DHCP Snooping is supported. For the ending device which need to download file from TFTP server, DHCP Option66 server can offer IP address of TFTP server to DHCP client. Basic IPv6 DHCP service can be supported.


QoS by VLAN for legacy devices
QoS by VLAN can allow switch to tag QoS by VLAN regardless the devices acknowledge QoS or not in which greatly enhance the bandwidth management in a network.


QinQ, QoS and GVRP supported
It supports the QinQ, QoS, GVRP for large VLAN segmentation.


802.1X security by MAC address
MAC-based port authentication is an alternative approach to 802.1x for authenticating hosts connected to a port. By authenticating based on the host's source MAC address, the host is not required to run a user for the 802.1x protocol. The RADIUS server that performs the authentication will inform the switch if this MAC can be registered in the MAC address table of switch.


IGMPv3,GMRP, router port, MLD Snooping, static multicast forwarding and multicast Ring protection
The unique multicast protection under enhanced G.8032 ring can offer immediate self-recovery instead of waiting for IGMP table timeout. It also supports IGMPv3, GMRP, router port, MLD snooping and static multicast forwarding binding by ports for video surveillance application.


User friendly GUI, Auto topology drawing
The user friendly UI, innovative auto topology drawing and topology demo makes IPGS-5408DFT-PT much easier to get hands-on. The IPGS-5408DFT-PT supports DMI interface that can correspond with DDM SFPs (Digital diagnostic monitor) to display the five parameters in Lantech’s UI, including optical output power, input power, temperature, laser bias current and transceiver supply voltage***. The TX power/RX power raw data is automatically converted to dB values for installer, making it easier to calculate the fiber distance. The complete CLI enables professional engineer to configure setting by command line.


Editable configuration file; USB port for configuration upload & download
The configuration file of Lantech IPGS-5408DFT-PT can be exported and edited with word processor for the other switches configuration with ease. The factory reset button can restore the setting back to factory default and built-in watchdog design can automatically reboot the switch when CPU is found dead.


The built-in USB port can have configuration upload & download by USB dongle.


Event log & message; 2 DI / 2 DO
In case of event, the IPGS-5408DFT-PT is able to send an email to pre-defined addresses as well as SNMP Traps our immediately. It provides 2 DI and 2 DO. When disconnection of the specific port was detected; DO will activate the signal LED to alarm. DI can integrate the sensors for events and DO will trigger the alarm while sending alert information to IP network with email and traps.


Environmental monitoring for switch inside information
The environmental monitoring can detect switch overall temperature, voltage and current where can send the SNMP traps, email when abnormal.


Wide range dual DC powered input; Relay contact alarm
The Lantech IPGS-5408DFT-PT has dual power inputs from ±DC45~57V and HV model offers one isolated 90~305VAC/120~430VDC power conversion. Featured with relay contact alarm function, the IPGS-5408DFT-PT is able to connect with alarm system in case of power failure or port disconnection. The IPGS-5408DFT-PT also provides 4kV EFT, ±4kV Surge and ±15kV ESD air protection, which can reduce unstable situation caused by power line and Ethernet.


Industrial hardened design for extended temperature operation
Lantech IPGS-5408DFT-PT features high reliability and robustness coping with extensive EMI/RFI phenomenon, environmental vibration and shocks usually found in factory, substation, steel automation, aviation, mining and process control. It is the best solution for Automation, transportation, surveillance, Wireless backhaul, Semi-conductor factory and assembly lines.


*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required

FEATURES

  • 10 10/100/1000T + 2 100M 1000M Dual Speed SFP w/8 PoE 802.3af/at ports (Total 12 Ports Switch)
  • Embedded 8 PoE ports IEEE802.3af/at function to feed power up to 30W for active mode operation.
  • Max. PoE budget: 120W
  • Compliant with IEC61850-3 & IEEE 1613
  • Support IEC 61850 over MMS (TCP/IP Ethernet)
    • Provide .cid file type
    • Solicited data access through Manufacturing Message Specification (MMS) Read and Write requests
    • Unsolicited data through MMS Information Reports
  • Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 24Gbps
  • 16K MAC address table
  • Built-in MMS server for SCADA data-modeling with control and monitoring
    • System info
    • Environmental monitoring
    • Power
    • Device event report
    • Port status
    • Port statistic
    • Port event report
    • Firmware upgrade
    • Network configuration
  • DDM to support SFP diagnostic function***
    • Automatically convert the raw data into dB values for TX power/RX power, making it easier to measure the fiber distance
  • 10KB Jumbo frame supported on all ports
  • User friendly UI, auto topology drawing, topology demo, complete CLI for professional setting
  • Enhanced G.8032 Ring recovery < 20ms in single ring
    • Support various ring/chain topologies, including train ring, enhanced ring, basic ring, auto ring & multiple VLAN ring
    • Enhanced G.8032 ring configuration with ease
    • Auto ring configuration(auto mode) for single ring
    • Covers multi-cast and data packets
  • Provides 4kV EFT protection
  • Provides ±8kV (Contact) and ±15kV (Air) ESD protection
  • Provides ±4kV Surge protection
  • Supports IEEE 802.1p Class of Service, per port provides 8 priority queues Port base, Tag Base and Type of Service Priority
  • IEEE 802.1d STP, IEEE 802.1w RSTP,802.1s MSTP VLAN redundancy with with 16 MSTI
  • 4K 802.1Q VLAN, Port based VLAN, GVRP, QinQ, QoS
  • Supports IEEE 802.1ab LLDP, Cisco CDP; LLDP info can be viewed via Web/ Console
  • DHCP server / client / DHCP Option 82 relay / DHCP Option 82 server; Port based DHCP server; DHCP Snooping; DHCP Option 66; basic IPv6 DHCP server
  • Mac based DHCP server to assign IP address
  • MLD Snooping for IPv6 Multicast stream
  • Bandwidth Control
    • Ingress packet filter and egress rate limit
    • Broadcast/multicast packet filter control
  • Relay alarm output system events
  • Miss-wiring avoidance
    • LED indicator
  • Node failure protection
    • Ensure the switches in a ring to survive after power breakout is back
    • The status can be shown in NMS when each switch is back
  • TFTP/HTTP firmware upgrade
  • Configuration backup and restoration
    • Supports text configuration file for system quick installation
    • USB port for upload / download configuration by USB dongle
  • System Event Log, SMTP** Email alert and SNMP Trap for alarm support; 32 RMON counters
  • Security
    • SSL/SSH v2/INGRESS/EGRESS ACL L2/L3
    • MAC address table: MAC address entries/Filter/MAC-Port binding
    • IP Security: IP address security management to prevent unauthorized intruder.
    • TACACS+**
    • Login Security: IEEE802.1X/RADIUS
    • HTTPS for secure access to the web interface
  • Static multicast forwarding forward reversed IGMP flow with multicast packets binding with ports for IP surveillance application
  • IGMP router port to assign query in ring for reversed multicast video flow
  • IGMPv1,v2,v3 with Query mode for multimedia; GMRP
  • Factory reset button to restore setting to factory default
  • Watchdog design to auto reboot switch CPU is found dead
  • Supports DIDO (2 Digital Input / 2 Digital Output)
  • Dual DC input from ±45V~57VDC
  • One 90~305VAC/120~430VDC isolated power input (HV model)
  • Diagnostic including Ping / DDM information
  • Environmental monitoring for system input voltage, current and ambient temperature.
  • IP30 metal housing with DIN rail and Wall-mount** design
*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required

SPECIFICATIONS

Hardware Specifications

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3z Gigabit fiber
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
IEEE802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
IEEE802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
IEEE802.1X User Authentication (Radius)
IEEE802.1p Class of Service
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tag
IEEE802.3at/af Power over Ethernet

Switch Architecture

Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 24Gbps

Transfer Rate

14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet / Gigabit Fiber port

Mac Address

16K MAC address table

Jumbo frame

10KB

Connectors

10/100/1000T: 10 x ports RJ-45 with Auto MDI/MDI-X function
Mini-GBIC: 2 x 100/1000 SFP socket with DDM
RS-232 connector: RJ-45 type
Power & Relay connector: 1 x 6-pole terminal block
DIDO : 1 x 6-pole terminal block

Network Cable

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
1000Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

Optical Cable

1.25Gbps:
Multi mode: 0 to 550 m, 850 nm (50/125 μm); 0 to 2 km, 1310 nm (50/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 30 km/ 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 50 km/ 60 km/ 80km/ 120 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
125Mbps:
Multi mode: 0 to 2 km/ 5 km, 1310 nm (62.5/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 30 km, 1310 nm (62.5/125 μm)
WDM 1.25Gbps:
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 80 km, 1490 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
WDM 125Mbps:
Single mode: 0 to 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)

LED

Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), FAULT (Red)
Ethernet port: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (Green); Mini-GBIC: Link/Activity (Green)
R.M. indicator (Green)
PoE : Active (Green)

DI/DO

2 Digital Input (DI) :
Level 0: -30~2V / Level 1: 10~30V
Max. input current:8mA
2 Digital Output(DO): Open collector to 40 VDC, 200mA

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F

Power Supply

Dual power input (±45~57VDC) or one isolated 90~305VAC/120~430VDC (HV model)

PoE Budget

Max. 120W
(54V input is recommended for PTZ or heater applications)

PoE pin assignment

RJ-45 port # 1~ # 8 support IEEE 802.3at/af End-point. Per port provides up to 30W
Positive (VCC+): RJ-45 pin 1,2
Negative (VCC-): RJ-45 pin 3,6

Power Consumption

18.5W

Case Dimension

Metal case. IP-30,
96 (W) x 135 (D) x 152 (H) mm

Weight

900 g

Installation

DIN Rail and Wall Mount** Design

EMI & EMS

FCC Class A,
CE EN55032 Class A, CE EN55024,

 

IEC 61850-3

IEEE 1613

IEC 61000-4-2 ESD

Contact: ±6 kV; Air: ±8 kV

Contact: ±8 kV; Air: ±15 kV

IEC 61000-4-3 RS

80 to 3000 MHz: 10 V/m

80 to 1000 MHz: 20 V/m

IEC 61000-4-4 EFT

220VAC: Power: 4 kV; Signal: 4 kV
48VDC: Power: 4 kV

IEC 61000-4-5 Surge

DC power: Line to line: ±1 kV; Line to earth: ±2 kV
AC power: Line to line: ±2 kV; Line to earth: ±4 kV
Signal: Line to line: ±2 kV; Line to earth: ±4 kV

IEC 61000-4-6 CS

220VAC: Power: 10V; Signal: 10V
48VDC: Power: 10V

IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF
IEC 61000-4-11 DIPs
CE EN61000-6-2

Stability Testing

IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock), IEC60068-2-64 (Vibration)

Railway compliance

EN 50121-4,
EN 50121-5

Substation Verification

IEC 61375

MTBF

289,712 hrs
(standards: IEC 62380)

Warranty

5 years

Software Specifications

Management

SNMP v1 v2c, v3/ Web/Telnet/CLI

SNMP MIB

RFC 1213 MIBII
RFC 1158 MIBII
RFC 1157 SNMP MIB,
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB*
RFC 1573 IF MIB
Partial RFC 1757 RMON,
Private MIB

MMS for data modeling

IEC 61850 over MMS (TCP/IP Ethernet)
Provide .cid file type
Solicited data access through MMS read and write requests
Unsolicited data access through MMS information reports

ITU G.8032

Support ITU G.8032 for Ring protection in less than 20ms for self-heal recovery (incl. multicast packets)
Support various ring/chain topology IES
Includes multi-ring & multi-VLAN ring*
Enhanced G.8032 ring configuration with ease
Ring covers multicast on different ports

MMS Data Modeling

  1. System info
  2. Environmental monitoring
  3. Power
  4. Device event report
  5. Port status
  6. Port statistic
  7. Port event report
  8. Firmware upgrade
  9. Network configuration

User friendly UI

  1. Auto topology drawing
  2. Topology demo
  3. DDM threshold with dB values***
  4. Complete CLI for professional setting

Port Trunk with LACP

LACP Port Trunk: 8 Trunk groups/Maximum 8 trunk members

LLDP

Supports LLDP to allow switch to advise its identification and capability on the LAN

CDP

Cisco Discovery Protocol for topology mapping

VLAN

Port Based VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN (256 entries)/ VLAN ID (Up to 4K, VLAN ID can be assigned from 1 to 4096)
GVRP, QinQ, Protocol based VLAN; IPv4 Subnet based VLAN

Spanning Tree

Supports IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree and IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree

Quality of Service

The quality of service determined by port / CoS / ToS / VLAN / 61375-3-4

Class of Service

Support IEEE802.1p class of service, per port provides 8 priority queues

MLD Snooping

Support IPv6 Multicast stream

Login Security

Supports IEEE802.1X Authentication/RADIUS

Port Mirror

Support 3 mirroring types: “RX, TX and Both packet”

Network Security

Support 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent unauthorized intruder.
802.1X access control for port based and MAC based authentication/MAC-Port binding
Ingress/Egress INGRESS/EGRESS ACL L2/L3 L2/L3
SSL/ SSH v2 for Management
HTTPS for secure access to the web interface
TACACS+** for Authentication

IGMP

Support IGMP snooping v1,v2,v3; 1024 multicast groups; IGMP router port ; IGMP query; GMRP

Static MAC-Port Bridge

Static multicast forwarding forward reversed IGMP flow with multicast packets binding with ports for IP surveillance application

Bandwidth Control

Support ingress packet filter and egress packet limit.
The egress rate control supports all of packet type.
Ingress filter packet type combination rules are Broadcast/Multicast/Flooded Unicast packet, Broadcast/Multicast packet, Broadcast packet only and all types of packet.
The packet filter rate can be set an accurate value through the pull-down menu for the ingress packet filter and the egress packet limit.

Flow Control

Supports Flow Control for Full-duplex and Back Pressure for Half-duplex

System Log

Supports System log record and remote system log server

SMTP**

Supports SMTP** Server and 8 e-mail accounts for receiving event alert

Relay Alarm

Provides one relay output for port breakdown, power fail and alarm.
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC24V

Protection

  1. Miss-wiring avoidance
  2. Node failure protection
  3. Loop protection

SNMP Trap

Up to 10 trap stations; trap types including:

  1. Device cold start
  2. Authorization failure
  3. Port link up/link down
  4. DI/DO open/close
  5. Typology change(ITU ring)
  6. Power failure
  7. Environmental abnormal**

DHCP

Provide DHCP Client/ DHCP Server/DHCP Option 82/Port based DHCP; DHCP Snooping; DHCP Option 66; basic IPv6 DHCP server

Mac based DHCP Server

Assign IP address by Mac

DNS

Provide DNS client feature

Diagnostic

Support Ping and DDM information

SNTP

Supports SNTP to synchronize system clock in Internet

Environmental Monitoring

Internal sensor to detect temperature, voltage and current and send SNMP traps and emails if any abnormal events

Firmware Update

Supports TFTP firmware update, TFTP backup and restore; HTTP firmware upgrade

Configuration backup & restore

Supports text configuration file for system quick installation
USB port to upload/download firmware by USB dongle

*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required

DIMENSION

ORDER INFORMATION

P/N Model name Description
8350-602 IPGS-5408DFT-PT-DC 10 10/100/1000T + 2 Dual Speed SFP w/ 8 10/100/1000T PoE af/at IEC61850-3 Managed Ethernet Switch;
w/ USB slot, Enhanced Ring & MMS, environmental monitoring, w/ dual ±45V~57VDC input; -40°C to 75°C
8350-603 IPGS-5408DFT-PT-HV 10 10/100/1000T + 2 Dual Speed SFP w/ 8 10/100/1000T PoE af/at IEC61850-3 Managed Ethernet Switch;
w/ USB slot, Enhanced Ring & MMS, environmental monitoring, w/ One isolated 90~305VAC/120~430VDC input; -40°C to 75°C


OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES - DIN Rail Power

Model name Description
NDR-480 Series 480W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
NDR-240 Series 240W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
NDR-120 Series 120W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C; For 115VAC, please refer to derating curve on NDR-120 Series datasheet)
NDR-75 Series 75W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C; For 115VAC, please refer to derating curve on NDR-120 Series datasheet)


OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES - Mini GBIC (SFP)

Model name Description Model name Description
8330-162X MINI GBIC 1000SX (LC/0.5KM) Transceiver 8330-186 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 20KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
8330-163X MINI GBIC 1000SX2 (LC/2KM) Transceiver 8330-187 LTSFP-1000BX-20KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8330-165X MINI GBIC 1000LX (LC/10KM) Transceiver 8330-180 LTSFP-1000BX-40KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
8340-0591 MINI GBIC 1000LHX (LC/40KM) Transceiver 8330-182 LTSFP-1000BX-40KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8330-166 MINI GBIC 1000XD (LC/50KM) Transceiver 8330-181 LTSFP-1000BX-60KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
8330-169 MINI GBIC 1000XD (LC/60KM) Transceiver 8330-183 LTSFP-1000BX-60KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8330-167 MINI GBIC 1000ZX (LC/80KM) Transceiver 8330-184 LTSFP-1000BX-80KM Transceiver (WDM 1490)
8330-170 MINI GBIC 1000EZX (120KM) Transceiver 8330-185 LTSFP-1000BX-80KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8330-168 MINI GBIC 10/100/1000T (100m) Transceiver 8330-071 125Mbps BiDi SFP 2KM (WDM 1310) Transceiver
8330-060 100Base FX 2KM, Multi-mode, LC Transceiver 8330-072 125Mbps BiDi SFP 2KM (WDM 1550) Transceiver
8330-065 100Base FX 5KM, Multi-mode, LC Transceiver 8330-069 125Mbps BiDi SFP 20KM (WDM 1310) Transceiver
8330-061 100Base LX 30KM, Single-mode, LC Transceiver 8330-068 125Mbps BiDi SFP 20KM (WDM 1550) Transceiver
8330-059 100Base LX 60KM, Single-mode, LC Transceiver 8330-080 125Mbps BiDi SFP 40KM (WDM 1310) Transceiver
8330-197 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 0.5KM Transceiver (WDM 1310) 8330-082 125Mbps BiDi SFP 40KM (WDM 1550) Transceiver
8330-198 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 0.5KM Transceiver (WDM 1550) 8330-081 125Mbps BiDi SFP 60KM (WDM 1310) Transceiver
8330-195 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 2KM Transceiver (WDM 1310) 8330-083 125Mbps BiDi SFP 60KM (WDM 1550) Transceiver
8330-196 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 2KM Transceiver (WDM 1550) 8330-084 125Mbps BiDi SFP 80KM (WDM 1310) Transceiver
8330-188 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 10KM Transceiver (WDM 1310) 8330-085 125Mbps BiDi SFP 80KM (WDM 1550) Transceiver
8330-189 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 10KM Transceiver (WDM 1550) 8330-191 Dual Speed SFP 100M/1000M-LX 10KM Transceiver
    All SFP P/N# ended with D are with DDM function