Hardened Ethernet Connections

Software Management Manual

This manual applies to Lantech industrial 3/5 managed switches (IES-5XXX, IPES-5XXX, IGS-5XXX, IPGS-5XXX, IES-3XXX, IPES-3XXX, IGS-3XXX, IPGS-3XXX), except the following models: IPES-3208C, IES-3307C, I(P)GS-3008, I(P)GS-3208MGSFP, I(P)GS-3208C, and I(P)GS-3204MGSFP. Download

Software Management Manual - For IES-3307C / IPES-3208C / IPES-3208C-4B

This manual applies to Lantech industrial managed switches IPES-3208C, IPES-3208C-4B and IES-3307C. Download

Commandline List Manual

Manual of CLI (Commandline List), applied for all Lantech 3xxx/5xxx series. Download

Industrial EN50155 Switches

IPES-5416T-16 (IP67) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-5222T-8 (IP67/IP54) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-5416T-8-X (IP67/IP54) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-5416T-8 (IP67/IP54) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-5416DF-8 (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-5416DFT-8 (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-5216DF-8 (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-5416T (IP67/IP54) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-5416DFT (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-5416DF (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-5222T (IP67) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-5216DF (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPGS-5008T-X (IP67/IP54) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-5408DFT-X (IP67) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-5408T-X (IP67/IP54) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-5408T (IP67/IP54/IP43) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-5408S-X (IP65) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-5208T-X (IP43) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-5208T (IP43) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-5208DF (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-5408T-X (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-5408T (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-5208DF (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-0208GF (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Manual  
IPES-0208T-12V (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Manual  
IES-0208T (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Manual  
IES-0208GF (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Manual  
IPES-0008B (IP41) Datasheet Manual  
IPES-0005B (IP41) Datasheet Manual  
IES-0008B (IP41) Datasheet Manual  
IES-0005B (IP41) Datasheet Manual  
IPES-0008A-12V (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Manual  
IES-0008A (IP67/IP43) Datasheet Manual  
IPES-0101T (IP54/IP41) Datasheet Manual  

Industrial IEC61850-3 Switches

I(P)GS-5400-2P-PT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPGS-5424-PT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IGS-5424-PT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-3424DSFP-2P-PT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-3424DSFP-2P-PT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPGS-5408DFT-PT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IGS-5408DFT-PT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-5408DFT-PT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-5408DSFP-PT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-5408FM-PT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-3408GSFPM-PT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-3408GSFPM-PT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IRX-3303C-PT Datasheet Manual

Industrial Managed Switches

IGS-5408DSFP Datasheet Hardware Manual

IGS-5408DFT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IGS-5408GSFP Datasheet Hardware Manual

IGS-3408DSFP Datasheet Hardware Manual

IGS-3408GSFP Datasheet Hardware Manual

IGS-3208MGSFP Datasheet Manual

IGS-3208C Datasheet Hardware Manual

IGS-3204MGSFP Datasheet Manual

IGS-3008 Datasheet Manual

IES-5408DFT Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-5408DSFP Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-5408F Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-3416DSFP Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-3408GSFP Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-3307C Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-2208CA Datasheet Manual

IES-2204F Datasheet Manual

IES-2008B Datasheet Manual

Industrial Center Switches

IPGS-5424 Datasheet Hardware Manual

IGS-5424 Datasheet Hardware Manual

I(P)GS-5400-2P Datasheet Hardware Manual

IGS-5816-2P Datasheet Hardware Manual (QIG)

IPES-3424DSFP-2P Datasheet Hardware Manual

IES-3424DSFP-2P Datasheet Hardware Manual

Industrial PoE Switches

IPGS-5424 Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPGS-5400-2P Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-3424DSFP-2P Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPGS-5408GSPF Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPGS-3408GSFP Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPGS-3208MGSFP Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPGS-3208C Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPGS-3204MGSFP Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPGS-3008 Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-3416DSFP Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-3408GSFP Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-3208C-4B Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-3208C Datasheet Hardware Manual

IPES-2208CB Datasheet Manual

IPES-2204F Datasheet Manual

IPGS-0208MGSFP Datasheet Manual  
IPGS-0204DSFP Datasheet Manual  
IPGS-0008B Datasheet Manual  
IPGS-0101T Datasheet Manual  
IPES-0208CA-12V Datasheet Manual  
IPES-0204DFT-4 Datasheet Manual  
IPES-0104GT-4 Datasheet Manual  
IPES-0008A-12V Datasheet Manual  
IPES-0008A(48V) Datasheet Manual  
IPGC-0101DSFP Datasheet Manual  
IPEC-0101FT Datasheet Manual  
IPES-0101T (IP54/IP41) Datasheet Manual  

Industrial DNV Type Switches

LGS-2624C-DNV Datasheet Manual

IES-2208CA-DNV Datasheet Manual

IES-2008B-DNV Datasheet Manual

IES-0204FT-DNV Datasheet Manual  
IES-0104FT-DNV Datasheet Manual  
IEC-0101FT-DNV Datasheet Manual  
IES-0008T-DNV Datasheet Manual  
IES-0005T-DNV Datasheet Manual  

Industrial Harzardous Switches

IES-2208CA(-ATEX) Datasheet Manual

IES-2008B(-ATEX) Datasheet Manual

IEC-0101FT Datasheet Manual  
IES-0008T Datasheet Manual  
IES-0005T Datasheet Manual  

Industrial Entry Switches

IGS-0208MGSFP Datasheet Manual  
IGS-0204DSFP Datasheet Manual  
IGS-0008B Datasheet Manual  
IES-0208CA Datasheet Manual  
IES-0204DFT Datasheet Manual  
IES-0204FT Datasheet Manual  
IES-0104FT Datasheet Manual  
IES-0008T Datasheet Manual  
IES-0005T Datasheet Manual  

Industrial Converter Series

IPGC-0101DSFP Datasheet Manual  
IPEC-0101FT Datasheet Manual  
IGC-0101DSFP Datasheet Manual  
IEC-0101FT Datasheet Manual  

Industrial / Serial Devices

LSC-1102A Datasheet Manual

LSC-0101U Datasheet Manual

Center / PoE / Fiber

Central Managed Switches

LGS-2624C Datasheet Manual

LPES-3424DSFP Datasheet Manual

PoE Series

LPES-3424DSFP Datasheet Manual

POA-1000A Datasheet Manual  
POA-100B Datasheet Manual  
POS-100A Datasheet Manual  

Fiber Converters

MC-116-RPS Datasheet Manual  
CM-121 Datasheet Manual  
CM-022A Datasheet Manual  
CM-011A Datasheet Manual  

Software / Accessories

Software

Lantech InstaConfig Manual Download  
Lantech InstaView Datasheet    
DS-tool(x64) Download    
DS-tool(x32) Download    
X-Ware Download    

N-Key

N-Key Datasheet    

SFP (Mini-GBIC)

BiDi SFP 1.25Gbps Datasheet    
BiDi SFP 125Mbps Datasheet    
SFP 10/100/1000T Datasheet    
SFP 2.5Gbps (15KM) Datasheet    
SFP 2.5Gbps (2KM) Datasheet    
SFP 2.5Gbps (0.3KM) Datasheet    
SFP 1.25Gbps Datasheet    
SFP 125Mbps (1310nm) Datasheet    
SFP 125Mbps (850nm) Datasheet    

Power Supply

NDR-480 Datasheet    
NDR-240 Datasheet    
NDR-120 Datasheet    
NDR-75 Datasheet    
MDR-40 Datasheet    
MDR-20 Datasheet    
AD1500S Datasheet    
AD1360S Datasheet    
AD1240S Datasheet    
AD1120F Datasheet    
AD1072F Datasheet    
AD1048F Datasheet    
AD1048FS Datasheet    
AD1024F Datasheet    

CATALOGS / FLYERS

Catalogs

Product Guide 2017

Release Date: Jan 23, 2017
File Size: 22.2MB

Download
Product Guide 2016

Release Date: Nov 25, 2015
File Size: 23.6MB

Download
Product Guide 2015

Release Date: Dec 5, 2014
File Size: 47.9MB

Download
Product Guide 2014

Release Date: Feb 10, 2014
File Size: 24.8MB

Download
Product Guide 2013

Release Date: Jan 8, 2013
File Size: 82.4MB

Download
Product Guide 2012

Release Date: Feb 17, 2012
File Size: 44.8MB

Download
Product Guide 2011

Release Date: Feb 14, 2011
File Size: 37.4MB

Download
Product Guide 2010

Release Date: Apr 2, 2010
File Size: 4.87MB

Download
Product Guide 2009

Release Date: Apr 2, 2009
File Size: 9MB

Download

Flyers

2017 On-Board / Trackside Networking Solutions

File Size: 15.2MB

Download
Product Flyer 2013

File Size: 24.8MB

Download
Product Flyer 2008

File Size: 82.4MB

Download