8 10/100/1000T + 4 1G/2.5G SFP /8 PoE af/at/bt OS3 Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/ Enhanced G.8032 Ring, PXE ; 24V/48V input

  • Total 8 10/100/1000T + 4 1G/2.5G SFP w/8 PoE af/at/bt ports(-PBT model)
  • Enhanced G.8032 ring protection < 20ms for single ring.
  • Supports enhanced mode and basic mode; Enhanced G.8032 ring covers multicast packets; MSTP 8 MSTI /RSTP; support MRP ring
  • Support PXE to verify switch firmware with the latest or certain version on server
  • Miss-wiring avoidance & node failure protection
  • User friendly UI, including auto topology drawing; Complete CLI
  • Support LACP link aggregation, IGMP v3/router port, MLD snooping, DHCP server & DHCP Option82; Port based DHCP distribution, Mac based DHCP server, DHCP Snooping, SSH v2/SSL, HTTPS, INGRESS ACL L2/L3, TACACS+, QinQ, QoS by VLAN
  • Protocol based VLAN; IPv4 Subnet based VLAN
  • Enhanced Environmental Monitoring for temp., actual input voltage, current & total power load
  • USB port to upload & download the configuration file
  • Optional L3Lite/L3* to be upgradable
  • Dual 24V/48V input voltage; Max PoE budget 120W @24V; 240W@48V; 802.3BT application)
  • Factory reset pin to restore to factory default setting
  • Wide range operation temperature: -40~70C/-40~158F


L3L - Layer3 Lite PoE 802.3bt 60W ITU G.8032 Ring Environmental Monitoring USB Support PXE to verify switch firmware with the latest or certain version on server FCC CE WEEE RoHS2


Datasheet   Hardware Manual  
For latest firmware and web UI user manual, please send request to support@lantechcom.tw

OVERVIEW

Lantech IPGS-L5408MGSFP is a high performance OS3 Industrial Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000T + 4 1G/2.5G SFP w/8 802.3bt PoE ports (-PBT model) which provides advanced security function for network aggregation deployment. It delivers ITU G.8032 enhanced ring recovery less than 20ms in single ring while also supports enhanced mode with easy configuration. The comprehensive QoS, advanced security including INGRESS ACL L2/L3, TACACS+, SSH v2/SSL and Mac based DHCP server, DHCP Option 82, DHCP server, IGMPv1/v2/v3/router port are supported and are also required in large network. It also supports10K Jumbo frames.


Up to 8 PoE 802.3bt ports w/advanced PoE management
Compliant with 802.3bt standard, the Lantech IPGS-L5408MGSFP being able to feed each PoE port up to 60 Watt at each PoE port for various IP PD device(-PBT model). Lantech IPGS-L5408MGSFP supports advanced PoE management including PoE detection and scheduling. PoE detection can detect if the connected PD hangs then restart the PD; PoE scheduling is to allow pre-set power feeding schedule upon routine time table. Each PoE port can be Enabled/disabled, get the voltage, current, Watt, and temperature info displayed on WebUI.


Miss-wiring avoidance, Node failure protection, Loop protection
The IPGS-L5408MGSFP also embedded several features for strong and reliable network protection in an easy and intuitive way. When the pre-set ring configuration failed or looped by miss-wiring, Lantech IPGS-L5408MGSFP being able to alert with the LED indicator and disable ring automatically. Node failure protection ensures the Ethernet switches in a ring to survive after power breakout is back. The status can be shown in NMS when each Ethernet switch is back. Loop protection is also available to prevent the generation of broadcast storm when a dumb switch is inserted in a closed loop connection.


DHCP option 82 & Port based, Mac based DHCP, Option66, DHCP Snooping, IPv6 DHCP server
DHCP server can assign dedicated IP address by MAC or by port (Port based for single switch), it also can assign IP address by port for multiple switches with single DHCP option82 server. DHCP Snooping is supported. DHCP Option66 server can offer IP address of TFTP server to DHCP client for VOIP application. Basic IPv6 DHCP service can be supported.


Support PXE to verify switch firmware with the latest or certain version
The switch can check its firmware version during booting time via PXE protocol. If switch finds any newer version, it will upload automatically.


User friendly GUI, Auto topology drawing
The user-friendly UI, innovative auto topology drawing and topology demo makes IPGS-L5408MGSFP much easier to get hands-on. The complete CLI enables professional engineer to configure setting by command line.


Enhanced G.8032 ring, 8 MSTI MSTP; MRP ring
Lantech IPGS-L5408MGSFP features enhanced G.8032 ring which can be self-healed in less than 20ms for single ring topology protection covering multicast packets. It also supports various ring topologies that covers enhanced ring and basic ring by easy setup than others. It supports MSTP that allows RSTP over VLAN for redundant links with 8 MSTI. MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) can be supported for industrial automation networks.


Built-in IEC 61375-3-4 ECN (Ethernet Consist Network) to work with IEC61375-2-5 TBN
Lantech OS3 Ethernet switches comply with IEC 61375-3-4 (ECN) standard. The support of Ethernet Consist Network allows interconnection between end devices located in single consist of train and interoperability with IEC61375-2-5 (TBN).


Enhanced Storm control
Storm control prevents traffic on a LAN from being disrupted by a broadcast, multicast, or unicast storm on one of the physical interfaces and the detection is more precise and reaction is more efficient.


Optional L3Lite/L3* to be upgradable
Lantech OS3 is optional upgradable to L3 Lite for future expansion. The optional L3Lite includes editable routing table, VRRP, Router-on-a-stick, Inter- VLAN routing.


QinQ, QoS and GVRP supported
It supports the QinQ, QoS and GVRP for large VLAN segmentation.


Protocol based VLAN; Subnet based VLAN
The protocol-based VLAN processes traffic based on protocol. It filters IP traffic from nearby end-stations using a particular protocol such as IP, IPX, ARP or other Ethernet-types in a Hex value. Subnet based VLANs group traffics into logical VLANs based on the source IP address and IP subnet. The above features can help to build VLAN in the network mixed with managed and un-managed switch as to define packets to which VLAN group based on protocol or subnet.


IGMPv3, GMRP, router port, MLD Snooping, static multicast forwarding and multicast Ring protection
The unique multicast protection under enhanced G.8032 ring can offer immediate self-recovery instead of waiting for IGMP table timeout. It also supports IGMPv3, GMRP, router port, MLD snooping and static multicast forwarding binding by ports for video surveillance application.


Editable configuration file; USB port for upload/download configuration
The configuration file of Lantech IPGS-L5408MGSFP can be exported and edited with word processor for the following Ethernet switches to configure with ease. The USB port can upload/download the configuration from/to USB dongle.


Event log & message; 2 DI + 2 DO; Factory default pin
IPGS-L5408MGSFP provides 2DI and 2DO. When disconnection of the specific port was detected; DO will activate the signal LED to alarm. DI can integrate the sensors for events and DO will trigger the outside alarm and switch will send alert information to IP network with email and traps. The factory reset pin can restore the setting back to factory default.


Enhanced environmental monitoring for switch inside information
The enhanced environmental monitoring can detect switch overall temperature, total power load, actual input voltage and current it also can send the SNMP traps alert when abnormal.


Dual power 24V/48V input with max budget
The Lantech IPGS-L5408MGSFP is designed with dual power supply at 44~56VDC (48V model) or 12V~57VDC input (24V model). The 48V model can have 240W (480W for 802.3bt application) PoE budget while 24V model can have 120W (24V input) budget. A voltage which can be minimal 0,5 Un nominal voltage (when Vin≧36V) and/or a voltage which can be maximal 1,5 Un nominal voltage for more than 1000 consecutive ms (one second).


Industrial hardened design with high EFT and ESD protection
Lantech IPGS-L5408MGSFP features high reliability and robustness coping with extensive EMI/RFI phenomenon, environmental vibration and shocks usually found in factory, substation, steel automation, aviation, mining and process control. Featured with relay contact alarm function, the IPGS-L5408MGSFP being able to connect with alarm system in case of power failure or port disconnection. It is the best solution for Automation, transportation, surveillance, Wireless backhaul, Semi-conductor factory applications. The -E model can be used in extreme environments with an operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C.


*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required

FEATURES

  • 8 10/100/1000T X-coded + 4 1G/2.5G SFP w/8 802.3bt PoE ports (-PBT model) to feed power up to 60W for active mode operation
  • 48V input for PoE budget 240W (480W for 802.3bt application); 24V input for PoE budget 120W
  • PoE management including PoE detection and scheduling for PD (power devices)
  • Galvanic isolation from power input/Ethernet ports to system 1.5KV
  • Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 36Gbps
  • 16K MAC address table
  • 10KB Jumbo frame
  • User friendly UI, auto topology drawing, topology demo, complete CLI for professional setting
  • Enhanced G.8032 Ring protection in 20ms for single ring
    • Support various ring/chain topologies, including enhanced ring and basic ring,
    • Enhanced G.8032 ring configuration with ease
    • Cover multicast and data packets protection
  • Supports IEEE 802.1p Class of Service, per port provides 8 priority queues Port base, Tag Base and Type of Service Priority
  • IEEE 802.1d STP, IEEE 802.1w RSTP,802.1s MSTP VLAN redundancy with 8 MSTI
  • 4K 802.1Q VLAN, Port based VLAN, GVRP, QinQ, QoS
  • Subnet VLAN and protocol VLAN
  • Supports IEEE 802.1ab LLDP, Cisco CDP; LLDP info can be viewed via Web/ Console
  • Support PXE to verify switch firmware with the latest or certain version  
  • DHCP server / client / DHCP Option 82 relay / DHCP Option 82 server; Port based DHCP server; DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option 66; basic IPv6 DHCP server
  • Mac based DHCP server to assign IP address that includes dumb Ethernet switches in DHCP network
  • Bandwidth Control
    • Ingress packet filter and egress* rate limit
    • Broadcast/multicast packet filter control
  • Miss-wiring avoidance
    • LED indicator
  • Node failure protection
    • Ensure the switches in a ring to survive after power breakout is back
    • The status can be shown in NMS when each switch is back
  • System Event Log, SMTP alert and SNMP Trap for alarm support
  • Security
    • SSL/SSH v2/INGRESS ACL L2/L3
    • MAC address table: MAC address entries/Filter/static MAC-Port binding
    • Remote Admin: IP address security management to prevent unauthorized intruder
    • TACACS+
    • Login Security: IEEE802.1X/RADIUS
    • HTTPS for secure access to the web interface
  • Static multicast forwarding forward reversed IGMP flow with multicast packets binding with ports for IP surveillance application
  • IGMP router port for Multicast protection
  • IGMPv1, v2, v3 with Query mode for multi media
  • Dual image firmware support
  • MLD Snooping for IPv6 Multicast stream
  • Factory reset button to restore setting to factory default
  • Enhanced environmental monitoring for system actual input voltage, current, ambient temperature, and total power load
  • Supports 2DI/2DO (Digital Input/Digital Output)
  • Configuration backup and restoration
    • Supports editable configuration file for system quick installation
    • USB port for upload/download configuration file
  • TFTP/HTTP firmware upgrade
  • Built-in IEC 61375-3-4 ECN (Ethernet Consist Network) to work with IEC61375-2-5 TBN
  • Diagnostic including Ping / ARP table / DDM information
  • Enhanced Storm Control
  • Optional L3Lite/L3* to be upgradable
  • IP30 metal housing with DIN rail and Wall-mount** design
*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required

SPECIFICATIONS

Hardware Specifications

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
IEEE802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
IEEE802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
IEEE802.1X User Authentication (Radius)
IEEE802.1p Class of Service
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tag
IEEE802.3bt Power over Ethernet

Switch Architecture

Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 36Gbps

Mac Address

16K MAC address table

Jumbo frame

10KB

Connectors

10/100/1000T: 8 x ports RJ-45 with Auto MDI/MDI-X function
Mini-GBIC: 4 x 1G/2.5G SFP socket with DDMI
RS-232 connector: RJ-45 type
USB x 1
Power & Relay connector: 1 x 6-pole terminal block
DIDO: 1 x 6-pole terminal block

Network Cable

100Base-TX: 2-pair STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable; EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat5E/6 cable;
10GBaseT:4-pair STP Cat6/6A/7 cable

Optical Cable

1Gbps:
Multi-mode: 0 to 550 m, 850 nm (50/125 μm); 0 to 2 km, 1310 nm (50/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 30 km/ 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 50 km/ 60 km/ 80km/ 120 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
2.5Gbps
Multi-mode: 0 to 300 m, 850 nm (50/125 μm);
Single mode: 0 to 2 km/ 15 km/ 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 40 km/ 80 km/ 100km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
WDM 1Gbps:
Single-mode: 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 80 km, 1490 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
WDM 2.5Gbps
Single-mode: 0 to 5 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km, 1310 /1550nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 80 km, 1490/1550 nm (9/125 μm)

LED

Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), FAULT (Red); RM(Green)
10/100/1000T Ethernet port: Link/Activity (Green)
1G/2.5G fiber: Link/Act (Orange)
PoE: Link/Act (Green)

DI/DO

2 Digital Input (DI):
Level 0: -30~2V / Level 1: 10~30V
Max. input current:8mA
2 Digital Output (DO): Open collector to 40 VDC, 200mA

PoE Budget

240W for 44~56V input (48V model)
480W for 44~56V input (802.3bt application)
120W at 24V input (24V model)

PoE pin assignment

RJ-45 port # 1~#8 support IEEE 802.3bt End-point, Alternative A mode.
Positive (VCC+): RJ-45 pin 1,2.
Negative (VCC-): RJ-45 pin 3,6.

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

-20°C~60°C / -40°F~140°F (Standard model)
-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F(-E model)

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F

Power Supply

Dual DC input, 44~56VDC (48V model); Dual DC input, 12~57VDC (24V model)

Power Consumption

Max. 31.9W exclude PoE load

Case Dimension

Metal case. IP-30,
95.84 (W) x 135 (D) x 152 (H) mm

Weight

900g

Installation

Wall Mount Design

EMI & EMS

FCC Class A,
CE EN55032 Class A, CE EN55024,
CE EN61000-4-2, CE EN61000-4-3,
CE EN61000-4-4, CE EN61000-4-5,
CE EN61000-4-6, CE EN61000-4-8,
CE EN61000-6-2, CE EN61000-6-4

Stability Testing

IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall),
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock),
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)

MTBF

TBC (standards: IEC 62380)

Warranty

5 years

Software Specifications

Management

SNMP v1 v2c, v3/ Web/Telnet/CLI

SNMP MIB

RFC 1213 MIBII
RFC 1158 MIB
RFC 1157 SNMP MIB
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB*
RFC 1573 IF MIB 
RFC 2674 Q-Bridge MIB*
RFC 2819 RMON MIB
Private MIB

PoE Management

PoE Detection to check if PD hangs then restart the PD
PoE scheduling

Per Port PoE Status

On/ Off, voltage, current, watts, temperature

ITU G.8032

Support ITU G.8032 for Ring protection in less than 20ms for self-heal recovery (single ring enhanced mode)
Support basic single ring & enhanced ring
Enhanced G.8032 ring configuration with ease
Cover multicast & data packets protection

User friendly UI

  1. Auto topology drawing
  2. Topology demo
  3. Complete CLI for professional setting

Port Trunk with LACP

LACP Port Trunk: 8 Trunk groups

LLDP

Supports LLDP to allow switch to advise its identification and capability on the LAN

CDP

Cisco Discovery Protocol for topology mapping

Environmental Monitoring

System status for actual input voltage, current ambient temperature, and total power load to be shown in GUI and sent alerting if any abnormal status

VLAN

Port Based VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN (256 entries)/ VLAN ID (Up to 4K, VLAN ID can be assigned from 1 to 4096)
GVRP, QinQ, QoS
Protocol based VLAN
IPv4 Subnet based VLAN

Spanning Tree

Supports IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree** and IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree 8 MSTI

Quality of Service

The quality of service determined by IPv4 Type of service, IPv4 Differentiated Services Code Points - DSCP

Class of Service

Support IEEE802.1p class of service, per port provides 8 priority queues

Remote Admin

Supports 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent unauthorized intruder

Login Security

Supports IEEE802.1X Authentication/RADIUS

Port Mirror

Support 3 mirroring types: “RX, TX and Both packet”

Network Security

Support 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent unauthorized intruder.
802.1X access control for port based and MAC based authentication/static MAC-Port binding
Ingress ACL L2/L3
SSL/SSH v2 for Management
HTTPS for secure access to the web interface
TACACS+ for Authentication

IGMP

Support IGMP snooping v1, v2, v3; Supports IGMP static route; 1024 multicast groups; IGMP router port; IGMP query; GMRP

MLD Snooping

Support IPv6 Multicast stream

Static multicast forwarding

Static multicast forwarding forward reversed IGMP flow with multicast packets binding with ports for IP surveillance application

Bandwidth Control

Support ingress packet filter and egress* packet limit.
The egress* rate control supports all of packet type.
Ingress filter packet type combination rules are Broadcast/Multicast/Flooded Unicast packet, Broadcast/Multicast packet, Broadcast packet only and all types of packet.
The packet filter rate can be set an accurate value through the pull-down menu for the ingress packet filter and the egress* packet limit.

Flow Control

Supports Flow Control for Full-duplex and Back Pressure for Half-duplex

System Log

Supports System log record and remote system log server

Protection

  1. Miss-wiring avoidance
  2. Node failure protection
  3. Loop protection

SNMP Trap

Up to 5 trap stations; trap types including:

  1. Device cold start
  2. Authorization failure
  3. Port link up/link down
  4. DI/DO open/close
  5. Typology change (ITU ring)
  6. Power failure
  7. Environmental abnormal

PXE

PXE to verify switch firmware with the latest or certain version

DHCP

Provide DHCP Client/ DHCP Server/DHCP Option 82/Port based DHCP; DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option 66; Basic IPv6 DHCP server

Mac based DHCP Server

Assign IP address by Mac that can include dumb switch in DHCP network

DNS

Provide DNS client feature and can set Primary and Secondary DNS server

SNTP

Supports NTP/SNTP to synchronize system clock in Internet

Firmware Update

Supports TFTP firmware update, TFTP backup and restore; HTTP firmware upgrade

Configuration
upload and download

Supports editable configuration file for system quick installation; Support factory reset button to restore all settings back to factory default

Enhanced Storm Control

prevents traffic on a LAN from being disrupted by a broadcast, multicast, or unicast storm on one of the physical interfaces

Optional L3Lite/L3*

Lantech OS3 is optional upgradable to L3 Lite/L3* for future expansion. The optional L3Lite includes editable routing table, VRRP, Router-on-a-stick, Inter- VLAN routing.

Diagnostic

Support Ping, ARP table and DDM information

Dual Image Firmware

Support dual image firmware function

*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required

DIMENSION

ORDER INFORMATION

P/N Model name Description
8350-85701 IPGS-L5408MGSFP-48V-PBT 8 10/100/1000T + 4 1G/2.5G SFP w/8 PoE 802.3af/at/bt for 60W budget OS3 Managed Ethernet Switch; dual 44~56VDC input; -20°C to 60°C; IP30 housing
8350-85711 IPGS-L5408MGSFP-48V-PBT-E 8 10/100/1000T + 4 1G/2.5G SFP w/8 PoE 802.3af/at/bt for 60W budget OS3 Managed Ethernet Switch; dual 44~56VDC input; -40°C to 75°C; IP30 housing
8350-857 IPGS-L5408MGSFP-48V 8 10/100/1000T + 4 1G/2.5G SFP w/8 PoE 802.3af/at OS3 Managed Ethernet Switch; dual 44~56VDC input; -20°C to 60°C; IP30 housing
8350-8571 IPGS-L5408MGSFP-48V-E 8 10/100/1000T + 4 1G/2.5G SFP w/8 PoE 802.3af/at OS3 Managed Ethernet Switch; dual 44~56VDC input; -40°C to 75°C; IP30 housing
8350-8572 IPGS-L5408MGSFP-24V 8 10/100/1000T + 4 1G/2.5G SFP w/8 PoE 802.3af/at OS3 Managed Ethernet Switch; dual 12~57VDC input; -20°C to 60°C; IP30 housing
8350-8573 IPGS-L5408MGSFP-24V-E 8 10/100/1000T + 4 1G/2.5G SFP w/8 PoE 802.3af/at OS3 Managed Ethernet Switch; dual 12~57VDC input; -40°C to 75°C; IP30 housing


OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES - Software package

P/N Model name Description
9000-114 OS3 – L3L OS3 software platform with Layer 3 Lite functions (please check Lantech software data sheet for details)
9000-116 OS3 – L3* OS3 software platform with Layer 3 functions incl. L3L (please check Lantech software data sheet for details)


OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES - 48~54VDC DIN Rail Power for 802.3at/bt Applications

Model name Description
NDR-480 Series 480W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
NDR-240 Series 240W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
NDR-120 Series 120W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C; For 115VAC, please refer to derating curve on NDR-120 Series datasheet)


OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES - Mini GBIC (SFP)

Model name Description Model name Description
8330-162X MINI GBIC 1000SX (LC/0.5km) Transceiver 8330-186 LTSFP-1000BX-20KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
8330-163X MINI GBIC 1000SX2 (LC/2km) Transceiver 8330-187 LTSFP-1000BX-20KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8330-165X MINI GBIC 1000LX (LC/10km) Transceiver 8330-180 LTSFP-1000BX-40KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
8340-0591 MINI GBIC 1000LHX (LC/40km) Transceiver 8330-182 LTSFP-1000BX-40KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8330-166 MINI GBIC 1000XD (LC/50km) Transceiver 8330-181 LTSFP-1000BX-60KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
8330-169 MINI GBIC 1000XD (LC/60km) Transceiver 8330-183 LTSFP-1000BX-60KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8330-167 MINI GBIC 1000ZX (LC/80km) Transceiver 8330-184 LTSFP-1000BX-80KM Transceiver (WDM 1490)
8330-170 MINI GBIC 1000EZX (120km) Transceiver 8330-185 LTSFP-1000BX-80KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8330-168 MINI GBIC 1000T (100m) Transceiver 8330-262D MINI GBIC 2.5G 850nm VCSEL (LC/0.3km) Transceiver
8330-188 LTSFP-1000BX-10KM Transceiver (WDM 1310) 8330-263D MINI GBIC 2.5G 1310nm FP (LC/2km) Transceiver
8330-189 LTSFP-1000BX-10KM Transceiver (WDM 1550) 8330-265D MINI GBIC 2.5G 1310nm DFB (LC/15km) Transceiver
All SFP P/N# ended with D are with DDM function