8 10/100TX w/8 PoE at/af + 2 10/100/1000T/Dual Speed Combo L2+ Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch w/ Enhanced G.8032 Ring ; Optional 12V model

  • Enhanced G.8032 ring protection < 20ms for single ring. Supports auto mode*, enhanced mode, train mode*, multi-VLAN* and basic mode; Enhanced G.8032 ring covers multicast packets; MSTP 8/16*MSTI/RSTP ; support MRP ring**
  • Support IEEE802.3at/af up to 30W per port
  • PoE management incl. Detection and Scheduling
  • Miss-wiring avoidance & node failure protection
  • User friendly UI, including auto topology drawing and DDM threshold monitoring with dB values***; Complete CLI
  • Support LACP link aggregation, IGMP v3/router port, DHCP server & DHCP Option82; Port based DHCP distribution, Mac based DHCP server, QoS by VLAN**, SSH/SSL, HTTPS, INGRESS/EGRESS ACL L2/L3,TACACS+, QinQ**, SMS**
  • Dual 9.5V~57VDC input(12V model) or Dual 44~56VDC input(48V model)
  • USB port* and N-key** for backup, restore the configuration file and upgrade firmware



Datasheet   Hardware Manual   Web UI User's Manual
For latest firmware, please send request to support@lantechcom.tw

OVERVIEW

Lantech IPES-3208CA is a high performance L2+ all Gigabit switch with 8 10/100TX + 2x 10/100/1000T/Dual Speed SFP combo including 8 PoE 802.3at/af which provides L2 wire speed and advanced security function for network aggregation deployment. It delivers ITU G.8032 enhanced ring recovery less than 20ms for single ring, comprehensive QoS, VLAN, GVRP advanced security SSH/SSL, TACACS+, INGRESS/EGRESS ACL L2/L3, IGMPv1/v2/v3/router port, DHCP server/relay , jumbo frame which are important features required in mid and large network. It also supports Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP) and LLDP for Ciscoworks to detect the switch info and to be shown on L2 map topology.


PoE at/af up to 8 10/100TX Ports with detection and scheduling
Lantech IPES-3208CA supports advanced PoE management including PoE detection and scheduling. PoE detection can detect if the connected PD hangs then restart the PD; PoE scheduling is to allow pre-set power feeding schedule upon routine time table. Each PoE port can be Enabled/disabled, get the voltage, current, Watt, and temperature info displayed on WebUI.


Miss-wiring avoidance, Repowered auto ring restore, Loop protection
The IPES-3208CA also embedded several features for stronger and reliable network protection in an easy and intuitive way. When the pre-set ring configuration failed or looped by miss-wiring, Lantech IPES-3208CA is able to alert with the LED indicator and disable ring automatically. Repowered auto ring restore function (node failure protection) ensures the switches in a ring to survive after power breakout is back. The status can be shown in NMS when each switch is back. Loop protection is also available to prevent the generation of broadcast storm when a dumb switch is inserted in a closed loop connection.


User friendly GUI, Auto topology drawing
The user friendly UI, innovative auto topology drawing and topology demo makes IPES-3208CA much easier to get hands-on. The complete CLI enables professional engineer to configure setting by command line.


Enhanced G.8032 ring, 8/16* MSTI MSTP; Optional MRP ring**
Lantech IPES-3208CA features enhanced G.8032 ring which can be self-healed in less than 20ms for single ring topology protection covering multicast packets. It also supports various ring topologies that covers multi-chain (under enhanced ring), train ring*, basic ring, multiple-VLAN ring* and auto-ring* by easy setup than others. The innovative auto-Ring* configurator (auto mode) can calculate owner and neighbor in one step. It supports MSTP that allows each spanning tree for each VLAN for redundant links with 8/16* MSTI


Optional MRP (Media Redundancy Protocol) can be supported for industrial automation networks.


DHCP option 82 & Port based, Mac based DHCP, Option66, IPv6 DHCP server**
DHCP server can assign dedicated IP address by MAC or by port (Port based for single switch) , it also can assign IP address by port for multiple switches with single DHCP option82 server. DHCP Option66 server can offer IP address of TFTP server to DHCP client for VOIP application. Optional IPv6 address resolution for DHCP service can be supported.


QoS by VLAN** for legacy device
QoS by VLAN** can allow switch to tag QoS by VLAN** regardless the devices acknowledge QoS or not in which greatly enhance the bandwidth management in a network.


QinQ**, QoS QinQ** and GVRP supported
It supports the QinQ**, QoS QinQ**, GVRP for large VLAN segmentation.


IGMPv3, GMRP, router port, static multicast forwarding and multicast Ring protection
The unique multicast protection under enhanced G.8032 ring can offer immediate self-recovery instead of waiting for IGMP table timeout. It also supports IGMPv3, GMRP, router port and static multicast forwarding binding by ports for video surveillance application.


Editable configuration text file; Factory reset button; CPU watchdog
The configuration file of Lantech IPES-3208CA can be exported in text file so that it can be edited and configured back to switch with ease for mass deployment. Factory reset button can restore the setting back to factory default and built-in watchdog design can automatically reboot the switch when CPU is found dead. IPES-3208CA also supports dual image firmware function*


USB port for back up, restore configuration and upgrade firmware
The built-in USB port can upload/download the firmware through USB dongle for switch replacement.


Event log & message; 2DI / 2DO
In case of event, the IPES-3208CA is able to send email & SMS** text message to pre-defined addresses as well as SNMP Traps out immediately. It provides 2DI and 2DO. When disconnection of the specific port was detected; DO will activate the signal LED to alarm. DI can integrate the sensors for events and DO will trigger the alarm while sending alert information to IP network with email and traps.


Relay alarm and email/trap/SMS** alerting
Featured with relay contact alarm function, the IPES-3208CA is able to connect with alarm system in case of power failure and port disconnection. In case of such event, it will send out email, SMS**, trap alerting to predefined users.


Optional environmental monitoring** for switch inside information (-M model)
The environmental monitoring can detect switch overall temperature, voltage and current where can send the SNMP traps, email and SMS** alert when abnormal.


Dual 12V~48V input with boost technology to 54V PoE output for 12V model, PoE budget 80W
Lantech IPES-3208CA-12V is designed with dual input power at 9.5V~57VDC while IPES-3208CA-48V allow with 44~56VDC input. The PoE budget for 12V input is 80W and 24V input is 120W.


High reliability and extended working temperature
The IPES-3208CA provides ±2000V EFT/SURGE and ±4000 VDC (Contact) / ±8000 VDC (Air) Ethernet ESD protection, which can reduce unstable situation caused by power line and Ethernet. It has high reliability and robustness coping with extensive EMI/RFI phenomenon, environmental vibration and shocks usually found in Automation, transportation, surveillance, Wireless backhaul, Semi-conductor factory and assembly lines.


The -E model can be used in extreme environments with an operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C.


*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required

FEATURES

  • 8 10/100TX w/8 PoE 802.3at/af + 2 10/100/1000T/Dual speed SFP combo (Total 10 Ports Switch)
  • Dual 9.5V~57VDC power input for 12V model with PoE budget 80W at 12V input, 120W at 24V input
  • Dual 44~56VDC power input for 48V model with PoE budget 240W
  • PoE management including PoE detection and scheduling for PD (power devices)
  • Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 5.6Gbps
  • 16K MAC address table
  • DDM to support SFP diagnostic function***
    • Automatically convert the raw data into dB values for TX power/RX power, making it easier to measure the fiber distance
  • 10K bytes Jumbo frame
  • User friendly UI, auto topology drawing, topology demo, complete CLI for professional setting
  • Enhanced G.8032 Ring protection in 20ms (single ring)
    • Support various ring/chain topologies, including train ring*, enhanced ring, basic ring, auto ring* & multiple VLAN ring*
    • Enhanced G.8032 ring configuration with ease
    • Auto ring configuration(auto mode) for single ring
    • Cover multicast and data packets protection
  • Supports IEEE 802.1p Class of Service, per port provides 8 priority queues Port base, Tag Base and Type of Service Priority
  • IEEE 802.1d STP, IEEE 802.1w RSTP,802.1s MSTP VLAN redundancy with 8/16* MSTI
  • 4K 802.1Q VLAN, Port based VLAN, GVRP, QinQ**, QoS QinQ**
  • Supports IEEE 802.1ab LLDP, Cisco CDP; LLDP info can be viewed via Web/ Console
  • DHCP server / client / DHCP Option 82 relay / DHCP Option 82 server; Port based DHCP server; DHCP Option 66; IPv6 address resolution for DHCP server**
  • Bandwidth Control
    • Ingress packet filter and egress rate limit
    • Broadcast/multicast packet filter control
  • Relay alarm output for power failure and port disconnection
  • Supports DIDO (2Digital Input/2Digital Output)
  • Miss-wiring avoidance
    • LED indicator
  • Repowered auto ring restore
    • Ensure the switches in a ring to survive after power breakout is back
    • The status can be shown in NMS when each switch is back
  • TFTP/SFTP**/HTTP firmware upgrade
  • Configuration backup and restoration
    • Supports text configuration file for system quick installation
    • N-key** for mass configuration auto-backup, editable restoration and auto firmware upgrade
    • USB port* to upload/download firmware by USB dongle
  • System Event Log, SMTP Email alert, SMS** mobile (text) and SNMP Trap for alarm support; 32 RMON counters
  • Security
    • SSL/SSH/INGRESS/EGRESS ACL L2/L3
    • Port Security: MAC address entries/Filter/static MAC-Port binding
    • IP Security: IP address security management to prevent unauthorized intruder.
    • TACACS+
    • Login Security: IEEE802.1X/RADIUS
    • HTTPS for secure access to the web interface
  • Static multicast forwarding forward reversed IGMP flow with multicast packets binding with ports for IP surveillance application
  • IGMP router port to assign query in ring and for reversed multicast video flow
  • IGMPv1,v2,v3 with Query mode for multimedia
  • Dual image firmware support*
  • Factory reset button to restore setting to factory default
  • Watchdog design to auto reboot switch CPU is found dead
  • IP30 metal housing with DIN rail and Wall-mount** design
*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required

SPECIFICATIONS

Hardware Specifications

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3z Gigabit fiber
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
IEEE802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
IEEE802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
IEEE802.1X User Authentication (Radius)
IEEE802.1p Class of Service
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tag
IEEE802.3 PoE at/af

Switch Architecture

Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 5.6Gbps

Transfer Rate

14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Fiber / Gigabit Ethernet port

Packet Buffer

8Mbits

Mac Address

16K MAC address table

Jumbo frame

10K bytes

DI/DO

2 Digital Input (DI) :
Level 0: -30~2V / Level 1: 10~30V
Max. input current:8mA
2 Digital Output(DO): Open collector to 40 VDC, 200mA

Connectors

10/100TX: 8 x ports RJ-45 with Auto MDI/MDI-X function
10/100/1000T/SFP Combo port: 2 x RJ-45 + 2 x 100/1000 SFP socket with DDM
RS-232 connector: RJ-45 type
Power & Relay connector: 1 x 6-pole terminal block
DIDO : 1 x 6-pole terminal block

Network Cable

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
1000Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/ 5E/ 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

Optical Cable

1.25Gbps:
Multi mode: 0 to 550 m, 850 nm (50/125 μm); 0 to 2 km, 1310 nm (50/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 30 km/ 40 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 50 km/ 60 km/ 80km/ 120 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)
125Mbps:
Multi mode: 0 to 2 km/ 5 km, 1310 nm (62.5/125 μm)
Single mode: 0 to 30 km, 1310 nm (62.5/125 μm)
WDM 1.25Gbps:
Single mode: 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km, 1310 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 80 km, 1490 nm (9/125 μm); 0 to 10 km/ 20 km/ 40 km/ 60 km/ 80 km, 1550 nm (9/125 μm)

LED

Per unit: Power 1 (Green), Power 2 (Green), FAULT (Red); RM(Green)
Ethernet port: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (Amber);
Mini-GBIC: Link/Activity (Green), Speed (Amber)
PoE : Link/Activity(Green)

Operating Humidity

5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

-20°C~60°C / -4°F~140°F (Standard model)
-40°C~75°C / -40°F~167°F(-E model)

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C / -40°F~185°F

Power Supply

44~56VDC(48V model); 9.5V~57VDC(12V model)

PoE Budget

240W for 44~56V input(48V model)
(54V input is recommended for PTZ or heater applications)
80W at 12V input; 120W at 24V input(12V model)

PoE pin assignment

RJ-45 port # 1~ # 8 support IEEE 802.3at/af End-point. Per port provides up to 30W
54~57VDC/15W at 44V~56VDC.
Positive (VCC+): RJ-45 pin 1,2.
Negative (VCC-): RJ-45 pin 3,6.

Power Consumption

10W(no PoE load)

Case Dimension

IP-30, 74 (W) x 114 (D) x 152 (H) mm

Weight

900 g

Installation

DIN Rail and Wall Mount** Design

EMI & EMS

FCC Class A,
CE EN61000-4-2, CE EN61000-4-3, CE EN61000-4-4, CE EN61000-4-5, CE EN61000-4-6, CE N61000-4-8, EN61000-4-11, EN61000-6-2
CE EN55032, EN55024

Stability Testing

IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock),
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)

MTBF

667,587 (Hrs)
Standards: IEC 62830

Warranty

5 years

Software Specifications

Management

SNMP v1 v2c, v3/ Web/Telnet/CLI

SNMP MIB

RFC 1215 Traps MIB*,
RFC 1213 MIBII
RFC 1158 MIBII
RFC 1157 SNMP MIB*,
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB*,
RFC 1573 IF MIB
RFC 2674 VLAN MIB, 
Partial RFC 1757 RMON,
RFC 2674 Q-Bridge MIB*; Bridge MIB*,
LLDP MIB*
RSTP MIB*
Private MIB

Enhanced G.8032 ring

Support ITU G.8032 v2/2012 for single ring protection in less than 20ms for self-heal recovery;
Support Enhanced mode, basic mode , auto mode**, and train mode**
Support double ring, multi-chain ring, etc.
Ring covers multicast on different ports
Covers multicast and data packets

User friendly UI

  1. Auto topology drawing
  2. Topology demo
  3. Auto configuration for G.8032(auto mode)** for single ring
  4. DDM threshold monitoring with dB values***
  5. Complete CLI for professional setting

Port Trunk with LACP

LACP Port Trunk: 8 Trunk groups/Maximum 10 trunk members

LLDP

Supports LLDP to allow switch to advise its identification and capability on the LAN

VLAN

Port Based VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q Tag VLAN (256 entries)/ VLAN ID (Up to 4K, VLAN ID can be assigned from 1 to 4096.)
GVRP, QinQ**, QoS QinQ**, Protocol based VLAN** ; IPv4/IPv6 Subnet based VLAN**

IPv6/4

Present

RSTP/MSTP

Supports IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree and IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree with 8/16* MSTI

Quality of Service

The quality of service determined by port, Tag and IPv4 Type of service, IPv4 Differentiated Services Code Points - DSCP

Class of Service

Support IEEE802.1p class of service, per port provides 8 priority queues

IP Security

Supports 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent unauthorized intruder.

Login Security

Supports IEEE802.1X Authentication/RADIUS

Port Mirror

Support 3 mirroring types: “RX, TX and Both packet”

Network Security

Support 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent unauthorized intruder.
802.1X access control for port based and MAC based authentication/static MAC-Port binding
Ingress/Egress ACL L2/L3
SSL/ SSH for Management
HTTPS for secure access to the web interface
TACACS+ for Authentication

IGMP

Support IGMP snooping v1,v2,v3; 1024 multicast groups; IGMP router port ; IGMP query; GMRP

Static MAC-Port Bridge

Static multicast forwarding forward reversed IGMP flow with multicast packets binding with ports for IP surveillance application

Bandwidth Control

Support ingress packet filter and egress packet limit.
The egress rate control supports all of packet type.
Ingress filter packet type combination rules are Broadcast/Multicast/Flooded Unicast packet, Broadcast/Multicast packet, Broadcast packet only and all types of packet.
The packet filter rate can be set an accurate value through the pull-down menu for the ingress packet filter and the egress packet limit.

Flow Control

Supports Flow Control for Full-duplex and Back Pressure for Half-duplex

System Log

Supports System log record and remote system log server

SMTP/Text SMS**

Supports SMTP Server and 8 e-mail accounts for receiving event alert; can send SMS** text alert via mobile

Relay Alarm

Provides one relay output for port breakdown, power fail and alarm.
Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC24V

Protection

  1. Miss-wiring avoidance
  2. Repowered auto ring restore
  3. Loop protection

SNMP Trap

Up to 10 trap stations; trap types including:

  1. Device cold start
  2. Authorization failure
  3. Port link up/link down
  4. Typology change(ITU ring)
  5. PoE ping failure
  6. Power failure

DHCP

Provide DHCP Client/ DHCP Server/DHCP Option 82 (Client & Server)/Port based DHCP; DHCP Option 66; IPv6 address resolution for DHCP server**

DNS

Provide DNS Client feature and support Primary and Secondary DNS server.

SNTP

Supports SNTP to synchronize system clock in Internet

Environmental Monitoring**

System status for input voltage, current, consumption and ambient temperature to be shown in GUI and sent alerting if any abnormal status(-M models)

Firmware Update

Supports TFTP/SFTP** firmware update, TFTP backup and restore; HTTP firmware upgrade

Configuration
upload and download

Supports editable configuration file for system quick installation;
Support factory reset button to restore all settings back to factory default;
USB port for upload/download configuration by USB dongle

Dual Image Firmware*

Support dual image firmware function

*Future Release
**Optional
***Optional DDM SFP required

DIMENSION

ORDER INFORMATION

P/N Model name Description
8351-019 IPES-3208CA-48V 8 10/100TX w/8PoE at/af + 2 10/100/100T/ Dual speed SPF combo Industrial PoE Managed Ethernet Switch; dual 44~56VDC input; -20°C to 60°C
8351-020 IPES-3208CA-48V-E 8 10/100TX w/8PoE at/af + 2 10/100/100T/ Dual speed SPF combo Industrial PoE Managed Ethernet Switch; dual 44~56VDC input; -40°C to 75°C
8351-021 IPES-3208CA-12V 8 10/100TX w/8PoE at/af + 2 10/100/100T/ Dual speed SPF combo Industrial PoE Managed Ethernet Switch; dual 9.5~57VDC input; -20°C to 60°C
8351-022 IPES-3208CA-12V-E 8 10/100TX w/8PoE at/af + 2 10/100/100T/ Dual speed SPF combo Industrial PoE Managed Ethernet Switch; dual 9.5~57VDC input; -40°C to 75°C
8351-0191 IPES-3208CA-M-48V 8 10/100TX w/8PoE at/af + 2 10/100/100T/ Dual speed SPF combo Industrial PoE Managed Ethernet Switch w/Environmental monitoring; dual 44~56VDC input; -20°C to 60°C
8351-0201 IPES-3208CA-M-48V-E 8 10/100TX w/8PoE at/af + 2 10/100/100T/ Dual speed SPF combo Industrial PoE Managed Ethernet Switch w/Environmental monitoring; dual 44~56VDC input; -40°C to 75°C
8351-0211 IPES-3208CA-M-12V 8 10/100TX w/8PoE at/af + 2 10/100/100T/ Dual speed SPF combo Industrial PoE Managed Ethernet Switch w/Environmental monitoring; dual 9.5~57VDC input; -20°C to 60°C
8351-0221 IPES-3208CA-M-12V-E 8 10/100TX w/8PoE at/af + 2 10/100/100T/ Dual speed SPF combo Industrial PoE Managed Ethernet Switch w/Environmental monitoring; dual 9.5~57VDC input; -40°C to 75°C


OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES - DIN Rail Power

Model name Description
NDR-480 Series 480W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
NDR-240 Series 240W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C)
NDR-120 Series 120W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C; For 115VAC, please refer to derating curve on NDR-120 Series datasheet)
NDR-75 Series 75W Single Output Industrial Din Rail Power; 90-264VAC / 127-370VDC Input Range; Cooling by free air convection; RoHS2 ; Operating Temp. -20°C~70°C (ambient, derating each output at 2.5% per degree from 50°C ~ 70°C; For 115VAC, please refer to derating curve on NDR-120 Series datasheet)


OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES - Mini GBIC (SFP)

Model name Description Model name Description
8330-162X MINI GBIC 1000SX (LC/0.5KM) Transceiver 8330-187 LTSFP-1000BX-20KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8330-163X MINI GBIC 1000SX2 (LC/2KM) Transceiver 8330-180 LTSFP-1000BX-40KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
8330-165X MINI GBIC 1000LX (LC/10KM) Transceiver 8330-182 LTSFP-1000BX-40KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8340-0591 MINI GBIC 1000LHX (LC/40KM) Transceiver 8330-181 LTSFP-1000BX-60KM Transceiver (WDM 1310)
8330-166 MINI GBIC 1000XD (LC/50KM) Transceiver 8330-183 LTSFP-1000BX-60KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8330-169 MINI GBIC 1000XD (LC/60KM) Transceiver 8330-184 LTSFP-1000BX-80KM Transceiver (WDM 1490)
8330-167 MINI GBIC 1000ZX (LC/80KM) Transceiver 8330-185 LTSFP-1000BX-80KM Transceiver (WDM 1550)
8330-170 MINI GBIC 1000EZX (120KM) Transceiver 8330-071 125Mbps BiDi SFP 2KM (WDM 1310) Transceiver
8330-168 MINI GBIC 10/100/1000T (100m) Transceiver 8330-072 125Mbps BiDi SFP 2KM (WDM 1550) Transceiver
8330-060 100Base FX 2KM, Multi-mode, LC Transceiver 8330-069 125Mbps BiDi SFP 20KM (WDM 1310) Transceiver
8330-065 100Base FX 5KM, Multi-mode, LC Transceiver 8330-068 125Mbps BiDi SFP 20KM (WDM 1550) Transceiver
8330-061 100Base LX 30KM, Single-mode, LC Transceiver 8330-080 125Mbps BiDi SFP 40KM (WDM 1310) Transceiver
8330-197 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 0.5KM Transceiver (WDM 1310) 8330-082 125Mbps BiDi SFP 40KM (WDM 1550) Transceiver
8330-198 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 0.5KM Transceiver (WDM 1550) 8330-081 125Mbps BiDi SFP 60KM (WDM 1310) Transceiver
8330-195 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 2KM Transceiver (WDM 1310) 8330-083 125Mbps BiDi SFP 60KM (WDM 1550) Transceiver
8330-196 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 2KM Transceiver (WDM 1550) 8330-084 125Mbps BiDi SFP 80KM (WDM 1310) Transceiver
8330-188 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 10KM Transceiver (WDM 1310) 8330-085 125Mbps BiDi SFP 80KM (WDM 1550) Transceiver
8330-189 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 10KM Transceiver (WDM 1550) 8330-191 Dual Speed SFP 100M/1000M-LX 10KM Transceiver
8330-186 1.25Gbps BiDi SFP 20KM Transceiver (WDM 1310) All SFP P/N# ended with D are with DDM function